Cookie-Einstellungen

Dieses Tool hilft Ihnen bei der Auswahl und Deaktivierung verschiedener Tags / Tracker / Analysetools, die auf dieser Website verwendet werden.

Essentiell
Funktional
Marketing
Statistik
© Andreas Jakwerth

Andrey Teterin

Born in Uztinov (Russia). He was educated at the Rudolf Nureyev Ballet Academy of Ufa and at the Heinz-Bosl-Stiftung/Ballet Academy in Munich. In 2005 he joined the Ballett der Wiener Staatsoper und Volksoper. In 2010 he was appointed Demi-soloist of the Wiener Staatsballett.

His repertory comprises Herzog Albrecht and Hilarion in Elena Tschernischova’s »Giselle«, Colas in Frederick Ashton’s »La Fille mal gardée«, Espada in Rudolf Nureyev’s »Don Quixote«, Rotbart, Spanischer and Polnischer Tänzer in Nureyev’s »Swan Lake«, Sarazenischer Krieger in Nureyev’s »Raymonda«, Begleiter der Fee and Pas de quatre in Peter Wright’s »The Sleeping Beauty«, Graf Paris in John Cranko’s »Romeo and Juliet«, Lenski in Cranko’s »Onegin«, Junger Herr in Kenneth MacMillan’s »Manon«, Ungarischer Offizier in Kenneth MacMillan’s »Mayerling«, Kellner in Roland Petit’s »Die Fledermaus«, Creepyman and Russischer Tanz in Gyula Harangozó’s »The Nutcracker«, Chinese in Josef Hassreiter’s »Die Puppenfee«, Escamillo in Davide Bombana’s »Ballett: Carmen«, Der Lehrer in Eno Peci’s »Petruschka«, Theseus in Jorma Elo’s »Ein Sommernachtstraum«, Korsar and Pas de Forbans in Manuel Legris’ »Le Corsaire« as well as roles in George Balanchine’s »Who Cares?«, »Allegro Brillante«, »Symphonie in C« and »Jewels« (»Diamonds«), Jerome Robbins’ »In the Night«, »Glass Pieces« and »The Four Seasons«, John Neumeier’s »Vaslaw«, »Le Sacre” and »Le Pavillon d’Armide«, William Forsythe’s »The Second Detail«, Jacques Garnier’s »Aunis«, Jorma Elo’s »Glow – Stop«, András Lukács’ »Movements to Stravinsky«, Andrey Kaydanovskiy’s »Firebird«, Kenneth MacMillan’s »Concerto«, Manuel Legris’ »Sylvia«, Jiří Kylián’s »Symphony of Psalms« and Hans van Manen’s »Adagio Hammerklavier«.

Events with Andrey Teterin

24. September 2021
Friday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions

Tänze Bilder Sinfonien

25. September 2021
Saturday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions

Tänze Bilder Sinfonien

11. January 2022
Tuesday
19.00 - 21.15
2 intermissions

Onegin

18. February 2022
Friday
19.30 - 21.45
1 intermission

Giselle

20. February 2022
Sunday
19.00 - 21.15
1 intermission

Giselle

23. February 2022
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.15
1 intermission

Giselle

13. March 2022
Sunday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions

Schwanensee

30. April 2022
Saturday
18.30 - 21.30
1 intermission

Die Jahreszeiten

05. May 2022
Thursday
19.30 - 22.30
1 intermission

Die Jahreszeiten

07. May 2022
Saturday
19.30 - 22.30
1 intermission

Die Jahreszeiten

10. May 2022
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.30
1 intermission

Die Jahreszeiten

13. May 2022
Friday
19.30 - 22.30
1 intermission

Die Jahreszeiten

17. May 2022
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.30
1 intermission

Die Jahreszeiten

25. May 2022
Wednesday
19.30 - 22.30
1 intermission

Die Jahreszeiten