Cookie settings

This tool helps you select and disable various tags / trackers / analytics tools used on this website.

Esential

Functional

Marketing

Statistics
Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
April 2024
13 Apr
Saturday
15.00 - 16.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal

Tanzpodium: Ballett & Mode

  • With Catherine Voeffray, Vera Richter, Claudine Schoch, Martin Schläpfer, Anne do Paço
13 Apr
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Louisa Rachedi, Igor Zapravdin
13 Apr
Saturday
19.30 - 22.30
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Simon Boccanegra

Melodramma in einem Prolog & drei Akten
  • Conductor Marco Armiliato
  • Production Peter Stein
  • With Luca Salsi, Kwangchul Youn, Clemens Unterreiner, Freddie De Tommaso, Federica Lombardi
Buy tickets Prices A, Cycle ‚Viva Verdi‘
14 Apr
Sunday
11.00 - 12.15
No intermission
Children's opera
Gioachino Rossini

Der Barbier für Kinder

Musiktheater nach Rossini für Menschen ab ungefähr 6 Jahren
  • Production Grischa Asagaroff
Buy tickets Prices F, Familien-Cycle Oper
14 Apr
Sunday
18.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

Heiteres Drama in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Bertrand de Billy
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Andrzej Filończyk, Antonio Di Matteo, Slávka Zámečníková, Bogdan Volkov, Nicole Car, Christopher Maltman, Isabel Signoret, Jusung Gabriel Park
Buy tickets Prices A, Da Ponte Cycle
15 Apr
Monday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
John Neumeier

Die Kameliendame

nach dem Roman »La dame aux camélias« von Alexandre Dumas d. J.
  • Conductor Markus Lehtinen
  • With Ketevan Papava, Timoor Afshar, Eno Peci, Adi Hanan, Rashaen Arts, Ioanna Avraam, Masayu Kimoto, Hyo-Jung Kang, Marcos Menha, Elena Bottaro, Géraud Wielick, Michał Białk, Igor Zapravdin ...
Buy tickets Prices B+U27, Ö1, BT-Card
16 Apr
Tuesday
18.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

Heiteres Drama in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Bertrand de Billy
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Andrzej Filończyk, Antonio Di Matteo, Slávka Zámečníková, Bogdan Volkov, Nicole Car, Christopher Maltman, Isabel Signoret, Jusung Gabriel Park
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 4
17 Apr
Wednesday
18.30 - 21.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
John Neumeier

Die Kameliendame

nach dem Roman »La dame aux camélias« von Alexandre Dumas d. J.
  • Conductor Markus Lehtinen
  • With Olga Esina, Brendan Saye, Marcos Menha, Iliana Chivarova, Zsolt Török, Alaia Rogers-Maman, Arne Vandervelde, Kiyoka Hashimoto, Masayu Kimoto, Eszter Ledán, Lourenço Ferreira, Michał Białk, Igor Zapravdin ...
Buy tickets Prices B+U27, Ö1, Subscription 10
18 Apr
Thursday
19.30 - 22.30
1 intermission
Opera
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Opéra comique in vier Akten
  • Conductor Asher Fisch
  • Production Calixto Bieito
  • With Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Vittorio Grigolo, Alexey Markov, Kristina Mkhitaryan
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 20
19 Apr
Friday
11.00 - 11.45
No intermission
Kinder & Jugendliche
Alles und Nichts

Kulturhaus Brotfabrik

Alles und nichts

Tanz-Performance des Tanzlabor-Ensembles
  • With Katharina Augendopler, Katy Geertsen
Buy tickets
19 Apr
Friday
18.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

Heiteres Drama in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Bertrand de Billy
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Andrzej Filończyk, Antonio Di Matteo, Slávka Zámečníková, Nicole Car, Christopher Maltman, Isabel Signoret, Jusung Gabriel Park
Buy tickets Prices D, Subscription 8
19 Apr
Friday
19.00 - 19.45
No intermission
Kinder & Jugendliche
Alles und Nichts

Kulturhaus Brotfabrik

Alles und nichts

Tanz-Performance des Tanzlabor-Ensembles
  • With Katharina Augendopler, Katy Geertsen
Buy tickets
20 Apr
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Annkathrin Dehn, Asmir Jakupovic
Buy tickets
20 Apr
Saturday
19.30 - 22.15
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Yoel Gamzou
  • Production Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Krassimira Stoyanova, Riccardo Massì, Amartuvshin Enkhbat
Buy tickets Prices D
21 Apr
Sunday
11.00 - 12.30
No intermission
Special Programme

Einführungsmatinee Lohengrin

  • With Bogdan Roščić
Buy tickets Prices M
21 Apr
Sunday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Opéra comique in vier Akten
  • Conductor Asher Fisch
  • Production Calixto Bieito
  • With Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Vittorio Grigolo, Alexey Markov, Kristina Mkhitaryan
Buy tickets Prices A
22 Apr
Monday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
John Neumeier

Die Kameliendame

nach dem Roman »La dame aux camélias« von Alexandre Dumas d. J.
  • Conductor Markus Lehtinen
  • With Olga Esina, Brendan Saye, Marcos Menha, Iliana Chivarova, Zsolt Török, Alaia Rogers-Maman, Arne Vandervelde, Kiyoka Hashimoto, Masayu Kimoto, Eszter Ledán, Lourenço Ferreira, Oliver Kern, Igor Zapravdin ...
Buy tickets Prices B+U27, Ö1
23 Apr
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.15
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Yoel Gamzou
  • Production Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Krassimira Stoyanova, Riccardo Massì, Amartuvshin Enkhbat
Buy tickets Prices A+U27, Einsteiger
24 Apr

Keine Vorstellung wegen Proben

25 Apr
Thursday
10.30 - 12.00
No intermission
Children's opera
Feststiege / Mahlersaal / Galerierundgang
Gerald Resch, Richard Wagner

Das verfluchte Geisterschiff

Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren
  • Production Nina Blum
Buy tickets Prices Y
25 Apr
Thursday
18.30 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Opéra comique in vier Akten
  • Conductor Asher Fisch
  • Production Calixto Bieito
  • With Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Vittorio Grigolo, Alexey Markov, Kristina Mkhitaryan
Buy tickets Prices A, Ö1
26 Apr
Friday
10.00 - 14.30
2 intermissions
Opera
Dress rehersal
Richard Wagner

Lohengrin

Romantische Oper in drei Akten
  • Production Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Buy tickets
26 Apr
Friday
19.30 - 22.15
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Yoel Gamzou
  • Production Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Krassimira Stoyanova, Riccardo Massì, Amartuvshin Enkhbat
Buy tickets Prices D
27 Apr
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Samuel Colombet
Buy tickets
27 Apr
Saturday
18.30 - 21.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
John Neumeier

Die Kameliendame

nach dem Roman »La dame aux camélias« von Alexandre Dumas d. J.
  • Conductor Markus Lehtinen
  • With Elena Bottaro, Davide Dato, Zsolt Török, Iliana Chivarova, Igor Milos, Aleksandra Liashenko, Giorgio Fourés, Liudmila Konovalova, Alexey Popov, Gaia Fredianelli, Jackson Carroll, Anika Vavić, Igor Zapravdin ...
Buy tickets Prices B+U27, Ö1
28 Apr
Sunday
11.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Buy tickets
28 Apr
Sunday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Opéra comique in vier Akten
  • Conductor Asher Fisch
  • Production Calixto Bieito
  • With Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Vittorio Grigolo, Alexey Markov, Kristina Mkhitaryan
Buy tickets Prices A
29 Apr
Monday
18.00 - 22.30
2 intermissions
Opera
Premiere
Richard Wagner

Lohengrin

Romantische Oper in drei Akten
  • Conductor Christian Thielemann
  • Production Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
  • With Georg Zeppenfeld, David Butt Philip, Malin Byström, Martin Gantner, Anja Kampe, Attila Mokus
Buy tickets Prices P Werkeinführung
30 Apr
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

L'elisir d'amore

Melodramma giocoso in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Francesco Ivan Ciampa
  • Production Otto Schenk
  • With Florina Ilie, Xabier Anduaga, Clemens Unterreiner, Alex Esposito, Daria Kolisan
Buy tickets Prices S, Subscription 1
April 2024