Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
September 2019
18 Sep
Wednesday
19:30 - 22:00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Manuel Legris nach Louis Mérante u.a.

Sylvia

  • Conductor Kevin Rhodes
Buy tickets Prices C
19 Sep
Thursday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Il Trovatore

  • Conductor Alberto Veronesi
  • Director Daniele Abbado
  • With Roberto Frontali, Michelle Bradley, Monika Bohinec, Yusif Eyvazov, Jongmin Park
Buy tickets Prices G, Verdi Cycle
20 Sep
Friday
18:00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Bild und Bühne

Die Entwicklung des Bühnenbilds von 1600 bis heute. Vortrag von Rudi Risatti
Buy tickets Prices X
20 Sep
Friday
19:30 - 22:00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Manuel Legris nach Louis Mérante u.a.

Sylvia

  • Conductor Kevin Rhodes
Buy tickets Prices C
21 Sep
Saturday
11:00
No intermission
Concert
Gustav Mahler-Saal
21 Sep
Saturday
19:30 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

L'elisir d'amore

  • Conductor Jonathan Darlington
  • produced by Otto Schenk
  • With Maria Nazarova, Pavel Petrov, Samuel Hasselhorn, Paolo Rumetz
Buy tickets Prices A
22 Sep
Sunday
11:00 - 12:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Buy tickets Prices M
22 Sep
Sunday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Il Trovatore

  • Conductor Alberto Veronesi
  • Director Daniele Abbado
  • With Roberto Frontali, Michelle Bradley, Monika Bohinec, Yusif Eyvazov, Jongmin Park
Buy tickets Prices G, Subscription 21
23 Sep
Monday
10:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Der Karneval der Tiere

  • Conductor Witolf Werner
Buy tickets Prices Z
23 Sep

Closed

24 Sep
Tuesday
10:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Der Karneval der Tiere

  • Conductor Witolf Werner
Buy tickets Prices Z
24 Sep
Tuesday
19:30 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

L'elisir d'amore

  • Conductor Jonathan Darlington
  • produced by Otto Schenk
  • With Maria Nazarova, Pavel Petrov, Samuel Hasselhorn, Paolo Rumetz
Buy tickets Prices A, Cycle 2
25 Sep
Wednesday
17:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Buy tickets Prices X
25 Sep
Wednesday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Il Trovatore

  • Conductor Alberto Veronesi
  • Director Daniele Abbado
  • With Roberto Frontali, Michelle Bradley, Monika Bohinec, Yusif Eyvazov, Jongmin Park
Buy tickets Prices G, Subscription 11
26 Sep
Thursday
19:30 - 21:45
2 intermissions
Ballet
William Forsythe, Hans van Manen, Jiří Kylián

Forsythe | van Manen | Kylián

  • Choreographie William Forsythe, Hans van Manen, Jiří Kylián
Buy tickets Prices C, Subscription 17
27 Sep
Friday
20:00 - 21:45
No intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Salome

  • Conductor Dennis Russell Davies
  • Director Boleslaw Barlog
  • With Jörg Schneider, Linda Watson, Ausrine Stundyte, Alan Held
Buy tickets Prices S, Subscription 6
28 Sep
Saturday
11:00 - 12:30
1 intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal
Buy tickets Prices R
28 Sep
Saturday
19:30 - 21:45
2 intermissions
Ballet
William Forsythe, Hans van Manen, Jiří Kylián

Forsythe | van Manen | Kylián

  • Choreographie William Forsythe, Hans van Manen, Jiří Kylián
Buy tickets Prices C, Neoklassik
29 Sep
Sunday
19:00 - 21:30
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

La Bohème

  • Conductor Louis Langrée
  • Director Franco Zeffirelli
  • With Jinxu Xiahou, Aida Garifullina, Adrian Eröd, Bryony Dwyer
Buy tickets Prices G
30 Sep
Monday
19:30 - 21:45
2 intermissions
Ballet
William Forsythe, Hans van Manen, Jiří Kylián

Forsythe | van Manen | Kylián

  • Choreographie William Forsythe, Hans van Manen, Jiří Kylián
Buy tickets Prices C, Subscription 15
September 2019