Datum

Wählen Sie einen Zeitraum:

Suchen & Filtern
Mai 2017
01 Mai
Montag
17:00 - 21:45
2 Pausen
Oper
Richard Wagner

Die Walküre

  • Dirigent Peter Schneider
  • Regie Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • Mit Robert Dean Smith, Ain Anger, Tomasz Konieczny, Camilla Nylund, Petra Lang, Mihoko Fujimura
Preise N, Ring Zyklus A
02 Mai
Dienstag
19:00 - 22:30
1 Pause
Oper
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le Nozze di Figaro

  • Dirigent Adam Fischer
  • Regie Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • Mit Adam Plachetka, Guanqun Yu, Valentina Naforniţa , Carlos Álvarez, Kate Lindsey
Preise A, Abo 1
03 Mai
Mittwoch
19:00 - 22:15
1 Pause
Oper
Dmitri Schostakowitsch

Lady Macbeth von Mzensk

  • Dirigent Ingo Metzmacher
  • Inszenierung Matthias Hartmann
  • Mit Wolfgang Bankl, Eva-Maria Westbroek, Brandon Jovanovich
Preise S, Abo 9
04 Mai
Donnerstag
17:30 - 18:30
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Preise X
04 Mai
Donnerstag
19:00 - 22:30
1 Pause
Oper
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le Nozze di Figaro

  • Dirigent Adam Fischer
  • Regie Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • Mit Adam Plachetka, Guanqun Yu, Valentina Naforniţa , Carlos Álvarez, Kate Lindsey
Preise A
05 Mai
Freitag
19:00 - 21:45
2 Pausen
Oper
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

  • Dirigent Eivind Gullberg Jensen
  • Regie Margarethe Wallmann
  • Mit Angela Gheorghiu, Jonas Kaufmann, Marco Vratogna
Preise G
06 Mai
Samstag
11:00 - 12:30
1 Pause
Sonderprogramm
Gustav Mahler-Saal
Preise R
06 Mai
Samstag
19:30 - 22:30
1 Pause
Oper
Peter I. Tschaikowski

Eugen Onegin

  • Dirigent Patrick Lange
  • Regie Falk Richter
  • Mit Olga Bezsmertna, Christopher Maltman, Pavol Breslik, Mika Kares
Preise S
07 Mai
Sonntag
11:00 - 12:00
Keine Pause
Kinderoper
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Tristan Schulze

Patchwork

  • Regie Silvia Armbruster
Preise Z
07 Mai
Sonntag
17:00 - 22:00
2 Pausen
Oper
Richard Wagner

Siegfried

  • Dirigent Peter Schneider
  • Regie Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • Mit Stefan Vinke, Petra Lang, Tomasz Konieczny, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Okka von der Damerau, Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke
Preise N, Ring Zyklus A
08 Mai
Montag
19:00 - 21:45
2 Pausen
Oper
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

  • Dirigent Eivind Gullberg Jensen
  • Regie Margarethe Wallmann
  • Mit Martina Serafin, Jonas Kaufmann, Marco Vratogna
Preise G
09 Mai
Dienstag
17:00 - 18:00
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Preise X
09 Mai
Dienstag
19:30 - 22:30
1 Pause
Oper
Peter I. Tschaikowski

Eugen Onegin

  • Dirigent Patrick Lange
  • Regie Falk Richter
  • Mit Olga Bezsmertna, Christopher Maltman, Pavol Breslik, Mika Kares
Preise S, Abo 2
10 Mai
Mittwoch
17:00 - 22:30
2 Pausen
Oper
Richard Wagner

Götter­dämmerung

  • Dirigent Peter Schneider
  • Regie Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • Mit Stefan Vinke, Falk Struckmann, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Petra Lang, Waltraud Meier
Preise N, Ring Zyklus A
11 Mai
Donnerstag
10:30 - 11:30
Keine Pause
Kinderoper
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Tristan Schulze

Patchwork

  • Regie Silvia Armbruster
Preise Z
11 Mai
Donnerstag
19:00 - 21:45
2 Pausen
Oper
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

  • Dirigent Eivind Gullberg Jensen
  • Regie Margarethe Wallmann
  • Mit Martina Serafin, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Marco Vratogna
Preise G
12 Mai
Freitag
10:30 - 11:30
Keine Pause
Kinderoper
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Tristan Schulze

Patchwork

  • Regie Silvia Armbruster
Preise Z
12 Mai
Freitag
19:00 - 22:00
2 Pausen
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew, Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow

Schwanensee

  • Dirigent Paul Connelly
  • Choreographie Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow, Rudolf Nurejew
Preise B
13 Mai
Samstag
19:30 - 22:30
1 Pause
Oper
Peter I. Tschaikowski

Eugen Onegin

  • Dirigent Patrick Lange
  • Regie Falk Richter
  • Mit Olga Bezsmertna, Christopher Maltman, Pavol Breslik, Mika Kares
Preise S, Zyklus 1
14 Mai
Sonntag
11:00 - 12:00
Keine Pause
Konzert

Matinee der Opernschule

J.S. Bach: Messe in h-moll BWV 232
Preise M
14 Mai
Sonntag
19:00 - 22:00
2 Pausen
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew, Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow

Schwanensee

  • Dirigent Paul Connelly
  • Choreographie Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow, Rudolf Nurejew
Preise B
15 Mai
Montag
10:30 - 11:30
Keine Pause
Kinderoper
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Tristan Schulze

Patchwork

  • Regie Silvia Armbruster
Preise Z
15 Mai

keine Vorstellung

16 Mai
Dienstag
20:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Konzert

Solisten­konzert Karita Mattila

  • Mit Karita Mattila, Ville Matvejeff
Preise K, Zyklus "Solistenkonzerte"
17 Mai
Mittwoch
17:30 - 18:30
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Preise X
17 Mai
Mittwoch
19:00 - 22:00
2 Pausen
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew, Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow

Schwanensee

  • Dirigent Paul Connelly
  • Choreographie Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow, Rudolf Nurejew
Preise B
18 Mai
Donnerstag
10:30 - 11:30
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Der Karneval der Tiere

  • Dirigent Witolf Werner
  • Mit Hans Peter Kammerer
Preise Z
18 Mai
Donnerstag
19:00 - 22:00
2 Pausen
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew, Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow

Schwanensee

  • Dirigent Paul Connelly
  • Choreographie Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow, Rudolf Nurejew
Preise B, Abo 19
19 Mai
Freitag
10:30 - 11:30
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Der Karneval der Tiere

  • Dirigent Witolf Werner
  • Mit Hans Peter Kammerer
Preise Z
19 Mai
Freitag
19:00 - 21:45
2 Pausen
Konzert

Galakonzert KS Placido Domingo

  • Dirigent Marco Armiliato
  • Mit Plácido Domingo, Kwangchul Youn, Marco Caria, Ramón Vargas, Ana Maria Martinez, Carlos Osuna, Sonya Yoncheva, Rosie Aldridge, Dmitry Korchak, Maria Nazarova, Alexandru Moisiuc, Dan Paul Dumitrescu
Preise G
20 Mai
Samstag
11:00 - 12:30
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Gustav Mahler-Saal

Kontrapunkte

Zusammenhalt in der Gesellschaft
Preise W
20 Mai
Samstag
19:00 - 21:30
Keine Pause
Oper
Richard Wagner

Das Rheingold

  • Dirigent Peter Schneider
  • Regie Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • Mit Thomas Johannes Mayer, Norbert Ernst, Mihoko Fujimura, Okka von der Damerau, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke
Preise N, Ring Zyklus B
21 Mai
Sonntag
17:00 - 21:45
2 Pausen
Oper
Richard Wagner

Die Walküre

  • Dirigent Peter Schneider
  • Regie Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • Mit Robert Dean Smith, Jongmin Park, Thomas Johannes Mayer, Camilla Nylund, Petra Lang, Mihoko Fujimura
Preise N, Ring Zyklus B
22 Mai
Montag
18:00 - 20:00
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Preise X
22 Mai
Montag
19:00 - 22:00
2 Pausen
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew, Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow

Schwanensee

  • Dirigent Paul Connelly
  • Choreographie Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow, Rudolf Nurejew
Preise B
23 Mai
Dienstag
18:30 - 22:45
2 Pausen
Oper
Richard Strauss

Der Rosenkavalier

  • Dirigent Sascha Goetzel
  • Regie Otto Schenk
  • Mit Linda Watson, Peter Rose, Sophie Koch, Daniela Fally
Preise A
24 Mai
Mittwoch
10:30 - 11:30
Keine Pause
Kinderoper
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Tristan Schulze

Patchwork

  • Regie Silvia Armbruster
Preise Z
24 Mai
Mittwoch
19:00 - 21:45
1 Pause
Oper
Ludwig van Beethoven

Fidelio

  • Dirigent Cornelius Meister
  • Regie Otto Schenk
  • Mit Albert Dohmen, Peter Seiffert, Camilla Nylund, Günther Groissböck
Preise A, Abo 12
25 Mai
Donnerstag
14:00 - 17:00
2 Pausen
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew, Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow

Schwanensee

  • Dirigent Paul Connelly
  • Choreographie Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow, Rudolf Nurejew
Preise B, Nachmittagszyklus
25 Mai
Donnerstag
19:30 - 22:30
2 Pausen
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew, Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow

Schwanensee

  • Dirigent Paul Connelly
  • Choreographie Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow, Rudolf Nurejew
Preise B
26 Mai
Freitag
19:00 - 21:45
1 Pause
Oper
Ludwig van Beethoven

Fidelio

  • Dirigent Cornelius Meister
  • Regie Otto Schenk
  • Mit Albert Dohmen, Peter Seiffert, Camilla Nylund, Günther Groissböck
Preise A
27 Mai
Samstag
18:30 - 22:45
2 Pausen
Oper
Richard Strauss

Der Rosenkavalier

  • Dirigent Sascha Goetzel
  • Regie Otto Schenk
  • Mit Linda Watson, Peter Rose, Sophie Koch, Daniela Fally
Preise A
28 Mai
Sonntag
11:00 - 12:00
Keine Pause
Kinderoper
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Tristan Schulze

Patchwork

  • Regie Silvia Armbruster
Preise Z
28 Mai
Sonntag
17:00 - 22:00
2 Pausen
Oper
Richard Wagner

Siegfried

  • Dirigent Peter Schneider
  • Regie Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • Mit Stefan Vinke, Petra Lang, Thomas Johannes Mayer, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Okka von der Damerau, Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke
Preise N, Ring Zyklus B
29 Mai
Montag
19:00 - 22:00
2 Pausen
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew, Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow

Schwanensee

  • Dirigent Alexander Ingram
  • Choreographie Marius Petipa, Lew Iwanow, Rudolf Nurejew
Preise B, Zyklus Ballett-Familie
30 Mai
Dienstag
19:00 - 21:45
1 Pause
Oper
Ludwig van Beethoven

Fidelio

  • Dirigent Cornelius Meister
  • Regie Otto Schenk
  • Mit Albert Dohmen, Peter Seiffert, Camilla Nylund, Günther Groissböck
Preise A
31 Mai
Mittwoch
18:30 - 22:45
2 Pausen
Oper
Richard Strauss

Der Rosenkavalier

  • Dirigent Sascha Goetzel
  • Regie Otto Schenk
  • Mit Linda Watson, Peter Rose, Sophie Koch, Chen Reiss
Preise A, Strauss Zyklus
Mai 2017