Datum

Wählen Sie einen Zeitraum:

Suchen & Filtern
Dezember 2018
01 Dez
Samstag
10:30 - 12:00
Keine Pause
Ballett
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
01 Dez
Samstag
15:30 - 17:00
Keine Pause
Ballett
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
01 Dez
Samstag
19:30 - 22:15
1 Pause
Oper
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

  • Dirigent Jader Bignamini
  • Regie Josef Gielen
  • Mit Elena Guseva, Andrea Carè, Gabriel Bermúdez
Preise A
02 Dez
Sonntag
10:30 - 12:00
Keine Pause
Ballett
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
02 Dez
Sonntag
11:00 - 12:30
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Preise M
02 Dez
Sonntag
15:30 - 17:00
Keine Pause
Ballett
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
02 Dez
Sonntag
19:30 - 21:45
1 Pause
Ballett
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Dirigent Simon Hewett
  • Choreographie Edward Clug
Preise C, Abo 23
03 Dez
Montag
19:30 - 22:15
1 Pause
Oper
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

  • Dirigent Jader Bignamini
  • Regie Josef Gielen
  • Mit Ana María Martínez, Jorge de Leon, Gabriel Bermúdez
Preise A, Abo 13
04 Dez
Dienstag
19:30 - 21:45
1 Pause
Ballett
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Dirigent Simon Hewett
  • Choreographie Edward Clug
Preise C, Abo 3
05 Dez
Mittwoch
19:30 - 21:45
1 Pause
Ballett
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Dirigent Simon Hewett
  • Choreographie Edward Clug
Preise C
06 Dez
Donnerstag
19:30 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Giuseppe Verdi

Nabucco

  • Dirigent Paolo Carignani
  • Inszenierung Günter Krämer
  • Mit Luca Salsi, Lukhanyo Moyake, Ain Anger, Liudmyla Monastyrska
Preise A, Abo 20
07 Dez
Freitag
19:30 - 22:15
1 Pause
Oper
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

  • Dirigent Jader Bignamini
  • Regie Josef Gielen
  • Mit Ana María Martínez, Andrea Carè, Gabriel Bermúdez
Preise A, Abo 6
08 Dez
Samstag
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Premiere
Uraufführung
Oper
Johannes Maria Staud

Die Weiden

  • Dirigent Ingo Metzmacher
  • Regie Andrea Moses
  • Mit Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Udo Samel, Monika Bohinec, Herbert Lippert, Donna Ellen, Alexandru Moisiuc
Preise P Werkeinführung
09 Dez
Sonntag
16:00 - 18:30
1 Pause
Oper
Giuseppe Verdi

Nabucco

  • Dirigent Paolo Carignani
  • Inszenierung Günter Krämer
  • Mit Luca Salsi, Lukhanyo Moyake, Ain Anger, Liudmyla Monastyrska
Preise A, Abo 24
10 Dez
Montag
19:30 - 21:45
1 Pause
Ballett
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Dirigent Simon Hewett
  • Choreographie Edward Clug
Preise C, Zyklus Ballett-Dramatik
11 Dez
Dienstag
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Johannes Maria Staud

Die Weiden

  • Dirigent Ingo Metzmacher
  • Regie Andrea Moses
  • Mit Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Udo Samel, Monika Bohinec, Herbert Lippert, Donna Ellen, Alexandru Moisiuc
Preise G, Abo 1 Werkeinführung
12 Dez
Mittwoch
19:30 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Giuseppe Verdi

Nabucco

  • Dirigent Paolo Carignani
  • Inszenierung Günter Krämer
  • Mit Luca Salsi, Lukhanyo Moyake, Ain Anger, Liudmyla Monastyrska
Preise A, Abo 9
13 Dez
Donnerstag
19:00 - 21:15
1 Pause
Oper
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Dirigent Axel Kober
  • Regie Adrian Noble
  • Mit Boaz Daniel, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Mariam Battistelli, Monika Bohinec
Preise A, Abo 18
14 Dez
Freitag
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Johannes Maria Staud

Die Weiden

  • Dirigent Ingo Metzmacher
  • Regie Andrea Moses
  • Mit Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Udo Samel, Monika Bohinec, Herbert Lippert, Donna Ellen, Alexandru Moisiuc
Preise G, Abo 5 Werkeinführung
15 Dez
Samstag
11:00 - 12:30
1 Pause
Sonderprogramm
Gustav Mahler-Saal
Preise R
15 Dez
Samstag
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Dirigent Adam Fischer
  • Regie Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • Mit René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Clemens Unterreiner
Preise G
16 Dez
Sonntag
11:00 - 12:00
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Preise M
16 Dez
Sonntag
11:00 - 12:00
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

60 Jahre Opernfan

Peter Duseks Erinnerungs-Ranking
Preise X
16 Dez
Sonntag
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Johannes Maria Staud

Die Weiden

  • Dirigent Ingo Metzmacher
  • Regie Andrea Moses
  • Mit Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Udo Samel, Monika Bohinec, Herbert Lippert, Donna Ellen, Alexandru Moisiuc
Preise G, Neuproduktionen Werkeinführung
17 Dez
Montag
17:00 - 18:20
Keine Pause
Sonderprogramm
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
17 Dez
Montag
19:00 - 21:15
1 Pause
Oper
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Dirigent Axel Kober
  • Regie Adrian Noble
  • Mit Boaz Daniel, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Mariam Battistelli, Monika Bohinec
Preise A
18 Dez
Dienstag
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Dirigent Adam Fischer
  • Regie Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • Mit René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Clemens Unterreiner
Preise G, Abo 2
19 Dez
Mittwoch
19:00 - 21:15
1 Pause
Oper
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Dirigent Axel Kober
  • Regie Adrian Noble
  • Mit Boaz Daniel, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Ileana Tonca, Monika Bohinec
Preise A, Abo 11
20 Dez
Donnerstag
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Johannes Maria Staud

Die Weiden

  • Dirigent Ingo Metzmacher
  • Regie Andrea Moses
  • Mit Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Udo Samel, Monika Bohinec, Jörg Schneider, Donna Ellen, Alexandru Moisiuc
Preise G, Abo 17 Werkeinführung
21 Dez
Freitag
19:00 - 21:15
1 Pause
Oper
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Dirigent Axel Kober
  • Regie Adrian Noble
  • Mit Boaz Daniel, Regine Hangler, Margaret Plummer, Chen Reiss, Donna Ellen
Preise A
22 Dez
Samstag
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Dirigent Adam Fischer
  • Regie Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • Mit René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Clemens Unterreiner
Preise G
23 Dez
Sonntag
16:00 - 18:15
1 Pause
Oper
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Dirigent Axel Kober
  • Regie Adrian Noble
  • Mit Boaz Daniel, Regine Hangler, Margaret Plummer, Mariam Battistelli, Donna Ellen
Preise A, Nachmittagszyklus
24 Dez

Geschlossen

25 Dez
Dienstag
14:00 - 16:00
1 Pause
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Dirigent Kevin Rhodes
  • Choreographie Rudolf Nurejew
Preise B, Weihnachtszyklus
25 Dez
Dienstag
19:00 - 21:00
1 Pause
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Dirigent Kevin Rhodes
  • Choreographie Rudolf Nurejew
Preise S
26 Dez
Mittwoch
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Dirigent Adam Fischer
  • Regie Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • Mit René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Rafael Fingerlos
Preise G
27 Dez
Donnerstag
19:00 - 21:00
1 Pause
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Dirigent Kevin Rhodes
  • Choreographie Rudolf Nurejew
Preise S
28 Dez
Freitag
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Dirigent Adam Fischer
  • Regie Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • Mit René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Rafael Fingerlos
Preise G
29 Dez
Samstag
19:00 - 21:00
1 Pause
Ballett
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Dirigent Kevin Rhodes
  • Choreographie Rudolf Nurejew
Preise S
30 Dez
Sonntag
19:00 - 22:00
1 Pause
Oper
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Dirigent Adam Fischer
  • Regie Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • Mit René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Rafael Fingerlos
Preise G
31 Dez
Montag
19:00 - 22:30
2 Pausen
Operette
Johann Strauß

Die Fledermaus

  • Dirigent Sascha Goetzel
  • Regie Otto Schenk
  • Mit Adrian Eröd, Annette Dasch, Hans Peter Kammerer, Elena Maximova, Jörg Schneider, Clemens Unterreiner, Daniela Fally, Peter Simonischek
Preise P
Dezember 2018