Debuts in March

House debuts

Antonello Manacorda (Conductor)
in Don Giovanni  on March 10th, 2019

Giacomo Sagripanti (Conductor)
in Cavalleria rusticana/Pagliacci on March 11th, 2019

Eleonaro Buratto (Amelia)
in Simon Boccanegra on March 22th, 2019

Daniel Johansson (Apollon/Dyonisos)
in Orest on March 31th, 2019


Role debuts opera

Jeni Houser (Königin der Nacht), Michael Laurenz (Monostatos), Miriam Albano (2. Dame),
Bongiwe Nakani (3. Dame)
in Die Zauberflöte für Kinder on March 1st, 2019

Francesco Meli (Nemorino)
in L´elisir d´amoreon March 3th, 2019

Alessio Arduini (Conte d’Almaviva), Virginie Verrez (Cherubino), Stephanie Houtzeel (Marcellina)
in Le nozze di Figaro on March 4th, 2019

Olga Peretyatko (Donna Anna), Adam Plachetka (Leporello), Daniela Fally (Zerlina)
in Don Giovanni on March, 10th 2019

KS Elina Garanca (Santuzza), Yonghoon Lee (Turiddu), Zoryana Kushpler (Lucia),
Paolo Rumetz (Alfio), Svetlana Stoyanova* (Lola)
in Cavalleria rusticana on March, 11th 2019

Evelino Pidò (Dirigent), Kristıne Opolais (Tosca), Vittorio Grigolo (Cavaradossi),
Leonardo Navarro (Spoletta)
in Tosca on January 14th, 2019.

Fabio Sartori (Canio), Marina Rebeka (Nedda), George Petean (Tonio),
Jörg Schneider (Beppo), Orhan Yildiz (Silvio)
in Pagliacci on March 11th, 2019

Fiona Jopson (Leitmetzerin), Michael Laurenz (Valzacchi), Mariam Battistelli (Modistin),
Jörg Schneider (Wirt)
in Der Rosenkavalier on March 21th, 2019

Kwangchul Youn (Fiesco), Lukhanyo Moyake (Hauptmann)
in Simon Boccanegra on March 22th, 2019

Michael Boder (Conductor), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Orest), Thomas Ebenstein (Menelaos),
Audrey Luna (Hermione), Laura Aikin (Helena), Evelyn Herlitzius (Elektra)
in Orest on March 31th, 2019

* Stipendiatin von Novomatic


Role debuts Ballet

Elena Bottaro und Tristan Ridel (Gefährtin und Gefährte des Prinzen), Leonardo Basílio (Solist Polnischer Tanz),
Sveva Gargiulo und Marian Furnica (Solisten Ungarischer Tanz)
in Schwanensee on March 6th, 2019

Nikisha Fogo, Sveva Gargiulo, Fiona McGee,
Dumitru Taran und Géraud Wielick
in Le Sacre on March 16th, 2019

Olga Esina (Romola Nijinsky und Armide)
in Le Pavillon d’Armide
und Ketevan Papava
in Le Sacre on March 26th, 2019