Cookie-Einstellungen

Dieses Tool hilft Ihnen bei der Auswahl und Deaktivierung verschiedener Tags / Tracker / Analysetools, die auf dieser Website verwendet werden.

Essentiell
Funktional
Marketing
Statistik
Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
June 2022

Ticket orders can be placed for the entire season up to three days before the start of the ticket sale. 

The ticket sale always begins two months in advance on the first of the month, for the entire month. 
Detailed information on the ticket purchase can be found here.

 

 

01 Jun
Wednesday
19.30 - 21.30
1 intermission
Ballet
Hans van Manen, Martin Schläpfer

Mahler, Live

  • Musical Direction Ramón Tebar
  • With Olga Esina, Marcos Menha, Schaghajegh Nosrati, Balázs Delbó, Ensemble Wiener Staatsballett, Ileana Tonca
Prices B, Ö1, Subscription 15A Werkeinführung
02 Jun
Thursday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Vincenzo Bellini

I puritani

  • Conductor Francesco Lanzillotta
  • Production John Dew
  • With Roberto Tagliavini, John Osborn, Adam Plachetka, Pretty Yende
Prices A, Subscription 6B Werkeinführung
03 Jun
Friday
18.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

Heiteres Drama in zwei Akten
  • Musical Direction Philippe Jordan
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Kyle Ketelsen, Ain Anger, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Kate Lindsey, Philippe Sly, Patricia Nolz, Martin Häßler
Prices G, Ö1
04 Jun
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Martin Schläpfer, Jozef Bezak
04 Jun
Saturday
19.00 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Musical Direction Stefano Montanari
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Juan Diego Flórez, Paolo Bordogna, Cecilia Molinari, Peter Kellner, Mattia Olivieri
Prices A, Subscription 23A
05 Jun
Sunday
11.00 - 12.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Prices M
05 Jun
Sunday
19.30 - 21.30
1 intermission
Ballet
Hans van Manen, Martin Schläpfer

Mahler, Live

  • Musical Direction Ramón Tebar
  • With Olga Esina, Marcos Menha, Schaghajegh Nosrati, Balázs Delbó, Ensemble Wiener Staatsballett, Johanna Wallroth
Prices B Werkeinführung
06 Jun
Monday
11.00 - 12.15
No intermission
Children's opera
Gioachino Rossini

Der Barbier für Kinder

Musiktheater nach Rossini für Menschen ab ungefähr 6 Jahren
  • Production Grischa Asagaroff
Prices F
06 Jun
Monday
18.00 - 21.15
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

Heiteres Drama in zwei Akten
  • Musical Direction Philippe Jordan
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Kyle Ketelsen, Ain Anger, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Kate Lindsey, Philippe Sly, Patricia Nolz, Martin Häßler
Prices G+U27, Ö1
07 Jun
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.45
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Musical Direction Stefano Montanari
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Juan Diego Flórez, Paolo Bordogna, Cecilia Molinari, Peter Kellner, Mattia Olivieri
Prices A, Subscription 19A Werkeinführung
08 Jun
Wednesday
18.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

Heiteres Drama in zwei Akten
  • Musical Direction Philippe Jordan
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Kyle Ketelsen, Ain Anger, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Kate Lindsey, Philippe Sly, Patricia Nolz, Martin Häßler
Prices G, Ö1, Subscription 11B Werkeinführung
09 Jun
Thursday
11.00 - 13.30
1 intermission
Opera
Dress rehersal
Claudio Monteverdi

L'Orfeo

Favola in musica in fünf Akten und einem Prolog
  • Musical Direction Pablo Heras-Casado
  • Production Tom Morris
  • With Kate Lindsey, Georg Nigl, Slávka Zámečníková, Christina Bock, Andrea Mastroni, Wolfgang Bankl, Hiroshi Amako
09 Jun
Thursday
19.00 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Musical Direction Stefano Montanari
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Juan Diego Flórez, Paolo Bordogna, Cecilia Molinari, Ilja Kazakov, Mattia Olivieri
Prices A, Subscription 19B Werkeinführung
10 Jun
Friday
19.00 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

Heiteres Drama in zwei Akten
  • Musical Direction Philippe Jordan
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Kyle Ketelsen, Ain Anger, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Kate Lindsey, Philippe Sly, Patricia Nolz, Martin Häßler
Prices G, Ö1 Werkeinführung
11 Jun
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Martin Schläpfer, Béla Fischer
11 Jun
Saturday
19.00 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Premiere
Claudio Monteverdi

L'Orfeo

Favola in musica in fünf Akten und einem Prolog
  • Musical Direction Pablo Heras-Casado
  • Production Tom Morris
  • With Kate Lindsey, Georg Nigl, Slávka Zámečníková, Christina Bock, Andrea Mastroni, Wolfgang Bankl, Hiroshi Amako
Prices P Werkeinführung
12 Jun
Sunday
11.00 - 12.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal

Ensemblematinee im Mahler-Saal 6

  • With Daniel Jenz, Julia Simonyan
Prices L
12 Jun
Sunday
18.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Musical Direction Stefano Montanari
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Juan Diego Flórez, Paolo Bordogna, Cecilia Molinari, Peter Kellner, Mattia Olivieri
Prices A, Subscription 23B Werkeinführung
13 Jun
Monday
19.00 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Claudio Monteverdi

L'Orfeo

Favola in musica in fünf Akten und einem Prolog
  • Musical Direction Pablo Heras-Casado
  • Production Tom Morris
  • With Kate Lindsey, Georg Nigl, Slávka Zámečníková, Christina Bock, Andrea Mastroni, Wolfgang Bankl, Hiroshi Amako
Prices G, Subscription 10A Werkeinführung
14 Jun
Tuesday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Falstaff

  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Director & Light Design Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Gerald Finley, Boris Pinkhasovich, Frédéric Antoun, Eleonora Buratto, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Monika Bohinec
Prices A+U27, Ö1, Subscription 8B Werkeinführung
15 Jun
Wednesday
19.00 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

Heiteres Drama in zwei Akten
  • Musical Direction Philippe Jordan
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Kyle Ketelsen, Ain Anger, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Kate Lindsey, Philippe Sly, Patricia Nolz, Martin Häßler
Prices G, Ö1, Subscription 11A Werkeinführung
16 Jun
Thursday
11.00 - 12.15
No intermission
Children's opera
Gioachino Rossini

Der Barbier für Kinder

Musiktheater nach Rossini für Menschen ab ungefähr 6 Jahren
  • Production Grischa Asagaroff
Prices F
16 Jun
Thursday
19.00 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Claudio Monteverdi

L'Orfeo

Favola in musica in fünf Akten und einem Prolog
  • Musical Direction Pablo Heras-Casado
  • Production Tom Morris
  • With Kate Lindsey, Georg Nigl, Slávka Zámečníková, Christina Bock, Andrea Mastroni, Wolfgang Bankl, Hiroshi Amako
Prices G+U27 Werkeinführung
17 Jun
Friday
No intermission
Kinder & Jugendliche
Kulturhaus Brotfabrik
Premiere

The Start Up

  • Conductor Andy Icochea Icochea
17 Jun
Friday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Falstaff

  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Director & Light Design Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Gerald Finley, Boris Pinkhasovich, Frédéric Antoun, Eleonora Buratto, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Monika Bohinec
Prices A, Ö1, Subscription 8A Werkeinführung
18 Jun
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Martin Schläpfer, Béla Fischer
18 Jun
Saturday
No intermission
Kinder & Jugendliche
Kulturhaus Brotfabrik

The Start Up

  • Conductor Andy Icochea Icochea
18 Jun
Saturday
19.00 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Claudio Monteverdi

L'Orfeo

Favola in musica in fünf Akten und einem Prolog
  • Musical Direction Pablo Heras-Casado
  • Production Tom Morris
  • With Kate Lindsey, Georg Nigl, Slávka Zámečníková, Christina Bock, Andrea Mastroni, Wolfgang Bankl, Hiroshi Amako
Prices G, Subscription 10B Werkeinführung
18 Jun
Saturday
No intermission
Kinder & Jugendliche
Kulturhaus Brotfabrik

The Start Up

  • Conductor Andy Icochea Icochea
19 Jun
Sunday
18.30 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

Deutsche Oper in zwei Aufzügen
  • Musical Direction Ivor Bolton
  • Production Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • With Ante Jerkunica, Pavel Petrov, Clemens Unterreiner, Federica Guida, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Ileana Tonca, Georg Nigl
Prices A, Subscription 4B
20 Jun
Monday
19.00 - 21.15
No intermission
Opera
Musical rehearsal
Richard Strauss

Capriccio

  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Maria Bengtsson, Adrian Eröd, Daniel Behle, Andrè Schuen, Christof Fischesser, Michaela Schuster
Prices S, Ö1, Subscription 7A Werkeinführung
21 Jun
Tuesday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Falstaff

  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Director & Light Design Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Gerald Finley, Boris Pinkhasovich, Frédéric Antoun, Eleonora Buratto, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Monika Bohinec
Prices A, Ö1, Subscription 2B Werkeinführung
22 Jun
Wednesday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

Deutsche Oper in zwei Aufzügen
  • Musical Direction Ivor Bolton
  • Production Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • With Ante Jerkunica, Pavel Petrov, Clemens Unterreiner, Federica Guida, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Ileana Tonca, Georg Nigl
Prices A+U27, Subscription 4A
23 Jun
Thursday
19.00 - 21.15
No intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Capriccio

  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Maria Bengtsson, Adrian Eröd, Daniel Behle, Andrè Schuen, Christof Fischesser, Michaela Schuster
Prices S, Ö1, Subscription 20A Werkeinführung
24 Jun
Friday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Falstaff

  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Director & Light Design Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Gerald Finley, Boris Pinkhasovich, Frédéric Antoun, Eleonora Buratto, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Monika Bohinec
Prices A, Ö1, Subscription 2A Werkeinführung
25 Jun
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Louisa Rachedi, Jozef Bezak
25 Jun
Saturday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

Deutsche Oper in zwei Aufzügen
  • Musical Direction Ivor Bolton
  • Production Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • With Ante Jerkunica, Pavel Petrov, Clemens Unterreiner, Federica Guida, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Ileana Tonca, Georg Nigl
Prices A, Familien-Cycle Oper
26 Jun
Sunday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Ballet

Nurejew Gala

  • Musical Direction Guillermo García Calvo
  • With David Coria, David Lagos, José Luis Medina, Guillaume Côté, Friedemann Vogel, Olga Esina, Hyo-Jung Kang, Liudmila Konovalova, Kiyoka Hashimoto, Ketevan Papava, Claudine Schoch, Maria Yakovleva, Davide Dato, ...
Prices B+U27
27 Jun
Monday
11.00
4 intermissions
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal
27 Jun
Monday
19.00 - 21.15
No intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Capriccio

  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Maria Bengtsson, Morten Frank Larsen, Daniel Behle, Andrè Schuen, Christof Fischesser, Michaela Schuster
Prices S+U27, Ö1, Subscription 7B Werkeinführung
28 Jun
Tuesday
19.00 - 22.15
1 intermission
Special Programme
Semiszenische Aufführung

La cenerentola

Dramma giocoso in zwei Akten
  • Musical Direction Gianluca Capuano
  • Production Claudia Blersch
  • With Cecilia Bartoli, Edgardo Rocha, Nicola Alaimo, Pietro Spagnoli, José Coca, Rebeca Olvera, Rosa Bove
Prices C
29 Jun

Keine Vorstellung wegen Proben

30 Jun
Thursday
19.00 - 21.15
No intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Capriccio

  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Maria Bengtsson, Morten Frank Larsen, Daniel Behle, Andrè Schuen, Christof Fischesser, Michaela Schuster
Prices S, Ö1, Subscription 20B Werkeinführung
June 2022