Cookie-Einstellungen

Dieses Tool hilft Ihnen bei der Auswahl und Deaktivierung verschiedener Tags / Tracker / Analysetools, die auf dieser Website verwendet werden.

Essentiell
Funktional
Marketing
Statistik
06.11.2019

Select a period:

Search & filter
April 2020

Ticket orders can be placed for the entire season up to three days before the start of the ticket sale. 

The ticket sale always begins two months in advance on the first of the month, for the entire month. 

 

 

01 Apr
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Camille Saint-Saëns

Samson et Dalila


  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • Director Alexandra Liedtke
  • With Anita Rachvelishvili, José Cura, Clemens Unterreiner, Sorin Coliban
Prices A, Subscription 10
02 Apr
Thursday
20.00 - 21.45
No intermission
Opera
Paul Hindemith

Cardillac


  • Conductor Michael Boder
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Angela Denoke, Thomas Ebenstein, Wolfgang Bankl, Michael Laurenz, Stephanie Houtzeel
Prices S, Subscription 17
03 Apr
Friday
19.00 - 22.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le Nozze di Figaro


  • Conductor Speranza Scappucci
  • Director Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • With Alessio Arduini, Olga Bezsmertna, Valentina Naforniţă, Adam Plachetka, Rachel Frenkel, Angelika Kirchschlager
Prices A
04 Apr
Saturday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Camille Saint-Saëns

Samson et Dalila


  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • Director Alexandra Liedtke
  • With Anita Rachvelishvili, José Cura, Clemens Unterreiner, Sorin Coliban
Prices A
05 Apr
Sunday
19.00 - 20.45
No intermission
Opera
Paul Hindemith

Cardillac


  • Conductor Michael Boder
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Angela Denoke, Thomas Ebenstein, Wolfgang Bankl, Michael Laurenz, Stephanie Houtzeel
Prices S, Subscription 21
06 Apr
Monday
19.00 - 22.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le Nozze di Figaro


  • Conductor Speranza Scappucci
  • Director Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • With Alessio Arduini, Olga Bezsmertna, Valentina Naforniţă, Adam Plachetka, Rachel Frenkel, Angelika Kirchschlager
Prices A
07 Apr
Tuesday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Camille Saint-Saëns

Samson et Dalila


  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • Director Alexandra Liedtke
  • With Anita Rachvelishvili, José Cura, Clemens Unterreiner, Sorin Coliban
Prices A, Subscription 2
08 Apr
Wednesday
20.00 - 21.45
No intermission
Opera
Paul Hindemith

Cardillac


  • Conductor Michael Boder
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Angela Denoke, Thomas Ebenstein, Wolfgang Bankl, Michael Laurenz, Stephanie Houtzeel
Prices S, Subscription 12
09 Apr
Thursday
17.30 - 22.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Parsifal


  • Conductor Hartmut Haenchen
  • Director Alvis Hermanis
  • With Matthias Goerne, René Pape, Stuart Skelton, Boaz Daniel, Marina Prudenskaya
Prices N
10 Apr

Geschlossen

11 Apr
Saturday
19.30 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Manuel Legris nach Louis Mérante u.a.

Sylvia


  • Conductor Kevin Rhodes
  • With Maria Yakovleva, Masayu Kimoto, Robert Gabdullin, Mihail Sosnovschi, Ketevan Papava, James Stephens, Dumitru Taran, Natascha Mair, Ioanna Avraam, Alice Firenze, Sveva Gargiulo, Géraud Wielick, Scott McKenzie, ...
Prices C, Cycle Ballett-Familie
12 Apr
Sunday
17.00 - 22.15
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Parsifal


  • Conductor Hartmut Haenchen
  • Director Alvis Hermanis
  • With Matthias Goerne, René Pape, Stuart Skelton, Boaz Daniel, Marina Prudenskaya
Prices N, Subscription 22
13 Apr
Monday
17.30 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Strauss

Der Rosenkavalier


Komödie für Musik in drei Akten
  • Conductor Alain Altinoglu
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Camilla Nylund, Wolfgang Bankl, Sophie Koch, Chen Reiss
Prices A, Feiertagszyklus
14 Apr
Tuesday
18.00 - 19.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Zum Raum wird hier die Zeit


Hartmut Haenchen über Aufführungspraxis bei Wagner
  • With Hartmut Haenchen
Prices X
14 Apr
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Manuel Legris nach Louis Mérante u.a.

Sylvia


  • Conductor Kevin Rhodes
  • With Maria Yakovleva, Masayu Kimoto, Robert Gabdullin, Mihail Sosnovschi, Ketevan Papava, James Stephens, Dumitru Taran, Natascha Mair, Ioanna Avraam, Alice Firenze, Sveva Gargiulo, Géraud Wielick, Scott McKenzie, ...
Prices C, Subscription 3
15 Apr
Wednesday
17.00 - 22.15
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Parsifal


  • Conductor Hartmut Haenchen
  • Director Alvis Hermanis
  • With Matthias Goerne, René Pape, Stuart Skelton, Boaz Daniel, Marina Prudenskaya
Prices N, Subscription 11
15 Apr
Wednesday
18.00 - 19.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Die Musik von: Der Rosenkavalier


Studienleiter Jendrik Springer erläutert die Rosenkavalier-Musik
  • With Jendrik Springer
Prices X
16 Apr
Thursday
18.00 - 22.15
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Strauss

Der Rosenkavalier


Komödie für Musik in drei Akten
  • Conductor Alain Altinoglu
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Camilla Nylund, Wolfgang Bankl, Sophie Koch, Chen Reiss
Prices A, Subscription 19
17 Apr
Friday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

L'Italiana in Algeri


  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • produced by Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov, Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Paolo Rumetz
Prices S, Subscription 7
18 Apr
Saturday
11.00 - 12.30
1 intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal
Prices R
18 Apr
Saturday
15.00 - 16.15
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton


  • Production Matthias von Stegmann
Prices Z
18 Apr
Saturday
19.30 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
William Forsythe, Natalia Horecna, Harald Lander

Ballett-Hommage


  • Conductor Paul Connelly
Prices C
19 Apr
Sunday
17.30 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Strauss

Der Rosenkavalier


Komödie für Musik in drei Akten
  • Conductor Alain Altinoglu
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Camilla Nylund, Wolfgang Bankl, Sophie Koch, Chen Reiss
Prices A, Strauss Cycle
20 Apr
Monday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

L'Italiana in Algeri


  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • produced by Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov, Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Paolo Rumetz
Prices S, Subscription 16
21 Apr
Tuesday
10.30 - 11.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Der Karneval der Tiere


  • Conductor Stephen Hopkins
  • With Alexandra Hilverth
Prices Z
21 Apr
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
William Forsythe, Natalia Horecna, Harald Lander

Ballett-Hommage


  • Conductor Paul Connelly
Prices C, Subscription 4
22 Apr
Wednesday
10.30 - 11.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Der Karneval der Tiere


  • Conductor Stephen Hopkins
  • With Alexandra Hilverth
Prices Z
22 Apr
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Ludwig van Beethoven

Fidelio


  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Andreas Schager, Simone Schneider, Günther Groissböck
Prices G
23 Apr
Thursday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

L'Italiana in Algeri


  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • produced by Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov, Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Paolo Rumetz
Prices S, Subscription 20
24 Apr
Friday
19.30 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly


  • Conductor Speranza Scappucci
  • Director Josef Gielen
  • With Elena Guseva, Raffaele Abete, Clemens Unterreiner
Prices A, Subscription 5
25 Apr
Saturday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Ludwig van Beethoven

Fidelio


  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Andreas Schager, Simone Schneider, Günther Groissböck
Prices G
26 Apr
Sunday
18.30 - 21.15
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

L'Italiana in Algeri


  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • produced by Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov, Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Paolo Rumetz
Prices S, Cycle 3
26 Apr
Sunday
21.30
No intermission
Special Programme

TV presentation of the 2020/21 season

ORF III
  • With Bogdan Roscic
27 Apr
Monday
19.30 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly


  • Conductor Speranza Scappucci
  • Director Josef Gielen
  • With Elena Guseva, Raffaele Abete, Clemens Unterreiner
Prices A, Subscription 15
28 Apr
Tuesday
10.30 - 11.45
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton


  • Production Matthias von Stegmann
Prices Z
28 Apr
Tuesday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Ludwig van Beethoven

Fidelio


  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Andreas Schager, Simone Schneider, Günther Groissböck
Prices G
29 Apr
Wednesday
10.30 - 11.45
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton


  • Production Matthias von Stegmann
Prices Z
29 Apr
Wednesday
18.00 - 19.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Prices X
29 Apr
Wednesday
19.30 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
William Forsythe, Natalia Horecna, Harald Lander

Ballett-Hommage


  • Conductor Paul Connelly
Prices C, Subscription 9
30 Apr
Thursday
18.30 - 22.30
2 intermissions
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Guillaume Tell


  • Conductor Michele Mariotti
  • Production David Pountney
  • With Christopher Maltman, Juan Diego Flórez, Adam Plachetka, Olga Peretyatko
Prices A
April 2020