Cookie-Einstellungen

Dieses Tool hilft Ihnen bei der Auswahl und Deaktivierung verschiedener Tags / Tracker / Analysetools, die auf dieser Website verwendet werden.

Essentiell
Funktional
Marketing
Statistik
06.11.2019

Select a period:

Search & filter
March 2020

Ticket orders can be placed for the entire season up to three days before the start of the ticket sale. 

The ticket sale always begins two months in advance on the first of the month, for the entire month. 

 

 

01 Mar
Sunday
11.00 - 12.00
No intermission
Concert
Gustav Mahler-Saal

Ensemble­matinee im Mahler-Saal 5

  • With Bryony Dwyer, Pavel Kolgatin, Anton Ziegler
Prices L
01 Mar
Sunday
15.00 - 16.15
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton

  • Production Matthias von Stegmann
Prices Z
01 Mar
Sunday
16.00 - 18.30
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Turandot

  • Conductor Ramón Tebar
  • Director Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Elena Pankratova, Roberto Alagna, Golda Schultz
Prices G
02 Mar
Monday
19.30 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

  • Conductor Graeme Jenkins
  • Director Josef Gielen
  • With Sae Kyung Rim, Stefano La Colla, Gabriel Bermúdez
Prices A, Cycle 4
03 Mar
Tuesday
19.00 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Jules Massenet

Manon

  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • Production Andrei Serban
  • With Ailyn Pérez, Jean-François Borras, Jongmin Park, Orhan Yildiz
Prices S, Subscription 1
04 Mar
Wednesday
10.30 - 11.45
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton

  • Production Matthias von Stegmann
Prices Z
04 Mar
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
Premiere

Lukács | Lidberg | Duato

  • Conductor Fayçal Karoui
  • With Alice Firenze, Masayu Kimoto, Natascha Mair, James Stephens, Nikisha Fogo, Richard Szabó, Iliana Chivarova, Arne Vandervelde, Erika Kováčová, Zsolt Török, Céline Janou Weder, Gaetano Signorelli, Sveva Gargiulo, ...
Prices B, Cycle Ballett-Premieren
05 Mar
Thursday
18.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Prices X
05 Mar
Thursday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Turandot

  • Conductor Ramón Tebar
  • Director Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Elena Pankratova, Roberto Alagna, Golda Schultz
Prices G, Subscription 17
06 Mar
Friday
19.00 - 21.30
2 intermissions
Ballet

Lukács | Lidberg | Duato

  • Conductor Fayçal Karoui
  • With Alice Firenze, Masayu Kimoto, Natascha Mair, James Stephens, Nikisha Fogo, Richard Szabó, Iliana Chivarova, Arne Vandervelde, Erika Kováčová, Zsolt Török, Céline Janou Weder, Gaetano Signorelli, Sveva Gargiulo, ...
Prices C, Subscription 5
07 Mar
Saturday
19.00 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Jules Massenet

Manon

  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • Production Andrei Serban
  • With Ailyn Pérez, Jean-François Borras, Jongmin Park, Orhan Yildiz
Prices S
08 Mar
Sunday
15.00 - 16.15
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton

  • Production Matthias von Stegmann
Prices Z
08 Mar
Sunday
19.00 - 21.30
2 intermissions
Ballet

Lukács | Lidberg | Duato

  • Conductor Fayçal Karoui
  • With Maria Yakovleva, Masayu Kimoto, Natascha Mair, James Stephens, Nikisha Fogo, Richard Szabó, Iliana Chivarova, Arne Vandervelde, Erika Kováčová, Zsolt Török, Céline Janou Weder, Gaetano Signorelli, Sveva Gargiulo, ...
Prices C, Subscription 21
09 Mar
Monday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Turandot

  • Conductor Ramón Tebar
  • Director Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Elena Pankratova, Roberto Alagna, Golda Schultz
Prices G, Subscription 14
10 Mar
Tuesday
19.00 - 21.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
Prices C
11 Mar
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
Prices C, Subscription 10
12 Mar
Thursday
18.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Prices X
12 Mar
Thursday
19.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Péter Eötvös

Tri Sestri (Drei Schwestern)


  • Director Yuval Sharon
Prices S, Subscription 18
13 Mar
Friday
18.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Dirigenten- und Komponistenwerkstatt


Péter Eötvös im Gespräch
Prices X
13 Mar
Friday
19.30 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Falstaff


  • Director David McVicar
Prices A, Subscription 6
14 Mar
Saturday
19.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Péter Eötvös

Tri Sestri (Drei Schwestern)


  • Director Yuval Sharon
Prices S, Cycle 3
15 Mar
Sunday
19.00 - 21.30
No intermission
Opera
Richard Wagner

Das Rheingold


  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Norbert Ernst, Sophie Koch, Monika Bohinec, Leigh Melrose
Prices N, Ring-Cycle
16 Mar
Monday
19.30 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Falstaff


  • Conductor Daniel Harding
  • Director David McVicar
  • With Ambrogio Maestri, Simon Keenlyside, Yijie Shi, Olga Bezsmertna, Hila Fahima, Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Prices A, Subscription 15
17 Mar
Tuesday
19.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Péter Eötvös

Tri Sestri (Drei Schwestern)


  • Conductor Péter Eötvös
  • Conductor (Stage orchestra) Jonathan Stockhammer
  • Director Yuval Sharon
  • With Valentina Naforniţă, Margarita Gritskova, Ilseyar Khayrullova, Eric Jurenas, Samuel Hasselhorn, Morten Frank Larsen
Prices S, Subscription 4
18 Mar
Wednesday
18.00 - 22.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Die Walküre


Erster Tag des Bühnenfestspiels "Der Ring des Nibelungen"
  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Andreas Schager, Ain Anger, Tomasz Konieczny, Simone Schneider, Nina Stemme, Elisabeth Kulman
Prices N, Ring-Cycle
19 Mar
Thursday
19.30 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Falstaff


  • Conductor Daniel Harding
  • Director David McVicar
  • With Ambrogio Maestri, Simon Keenlyside, Yijie Shi, Olga Bezsmertna, Hila Fahima, Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Prices A, Subscription 19
20 Mar
Friday
10.30 - 11.45
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton


  • Production Matthias von Stegmann
Prices Z
20 Mar
Friday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca


Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Director Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Sonya Yoncheva, Brian Jagde, Erwin Schrott
Prices G
21 Mar
Saturday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

La cenerentola


Dramma giocoso in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Evelino Pidò
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Josh Lovell, Orhan Yildiz, Renato Girolami, Elena Maximova, Michele Pertusi
Prices S
22 Mar
Sunday
15.00 - 16.15
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton


  • Production Matthias von Stegmann
Prices Z
22 Mar
Sunday
16.30 - 21.30
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Siegfried


  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Stephen Gould, Nina Stemme, Tomasz Konieczny, Leigh Melrose, Herwig Pecoraro
Prices N, Ring-Cycle
23 Mar
Monday
18.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Wie singt man den Ring des Nibelungen?


Mit Erich Seitter
  • With Erich Seitter
Prices X
23 Mar
Monday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca


Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Director Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Sonya Yoncheva, Brian Jagde, Erwin Schrott
Prices G
24 Mar
Tuesday
19.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

L'elisir d'amore


Melodramma giocoso in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Domingo Hindoyan
  • produced by Otto Schenk
  • With Rosa Feola, Atalla Ayan, Samuel Hasselhorn, Pietro Spagnoli
Prices A
25 Mar
Wednesday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

La cenerentola


Dramma giocoso in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Evelino Pidò
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Josh Lovell, Orhan Yildiz, Renato Girolami, Elena Maximova, Michele Pertusi
Prices S, Subscription 12
26 Mar
Thursday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca


Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Director Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Sonya Yoncheva, Brian Jagde, Erwin Schrott
Prices G
27 Mar
Friday
19.00 - 22.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le Nozze di Figaro


  • Conductor Speranza Scappucci
  • Director Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • With Alessio Arduini, Olga Bezsmertna, Valentina Naforniţă, Adam Plachetka, Rachel Frenkel, Angelika Kirchschlager
Prices A, Subscription 5
28 Mar
Saturday
16.30 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Götter­dämmerung


  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Stephen Gould, Eric Halfvarson, Leigh Melrose, Nina Stemme, Waltraud Meier
Prices N, Ring-Cycle
29 Mar
Sunday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Camille Saint-Saëns

Samson et Dalila


  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • Director Alexandra Liedtke
  • With Anita Rachvelishvili, José Cura, Clemens Unterreiner, Sorin Coliban
Prices A, Subscription 24
30 Mar
Monday
19.00 - 22.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le Nozze di Figaro


  • Conductor Speranza Scappucci
  • Director Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • With Alessio Arduini, Olga Bezsmertna, Valentina Naforniţă, Adam Plachetka, Rachel Frenkel, Angelika Kirchschlager
Prices A, Cycle 4
31 Mar
Tuesday
19.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

L'elisir d'amore


Melodramma giocoso in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Domingo Hindoyan
  • produced by Otto Schenk
  • With Rosa Feola, Atalla Ayan, Samuel Hasselhorn, Pietro Spagnoli
Prices A
March 2020