Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
December 2018
01 Dec
Saturday
10:30 - 12:00
No intermission
Ballet
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
01 Dec
Saturday
15:30 - 17:00
No intermission
Ballet
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
01 Dec
Saturday
19:30 - 22:15
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

  • Conductor Jader Bignamini
  • Director Josef Gielen
  • With Ana María Martínez, Andrea Carè, Gabriel Bermúdez
Buy tickets Prices A
02 Dec
Sunday
10:30 - 12:00
No intermission
Ballet
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
02 Dec
Sunday
11:00 - 12:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Buy tickets Prices M
02 Dec
Sunday
15:30 - 17:00
No intermission
Ballet
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
02 Dec
Sunday
19:30 - 21:45
1 intermission
Ballet
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Conductor Simon Hewett
Buy tickets Prices C, Subscription 23
03 Dec
Monday
19:30 - 22:15
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

  • Conductor Jader Bignamini
  • Director Josef Gielen
  • With Ana María Martínez, Andrea Carè, Gabriel Bermúdez
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 13
04 Dec
Tuesday
19:30 - 21:45
1 intermission
Ballet
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Conductor Simon Hewett
Buy tickets Prices C, Subscription 3
05 Dec
Wednesday
19:30 - 21:45
1 intermission
Ballet
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Conductor Simon Hewett
Buy tickets Prices C
06 Dec
Thursday
19:30 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Nabucco

  • Conductor Paolo Carignani
  • Director Günter Krämer
  • With Luca Salsi, Lukhanyo Moyake, Ain Anger, Liudmyla Monastyrska
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 20
07 Dec
Friday
19:30 - 22:15
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

  • Conductor Jader Bignamini
  • Director Josef Gielen
  • With Ana María Martínez, Andrea Carè, Gabriel Bermúdez
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 6
08 Dec
Saturday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Premiere Opera
Johannes Maria Staud | Durs Grünbein

Die Weiden

  • Conductor Ingo Metzmacher
  • Director Andrea Moses
  • With Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Udo Samel, Monika Bohinec, Herbert Lippert, Donna Ellen, Alexandru Moisiuc
Buy tickets Prices P
09 Dec
Sunday
16:00 - 18:30
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Nabucco

  • Conductor Paolo Carignani
  • Director Günter Krämer
  • With Luca Salsi, Lukhanyo Moyake, Ain Anger, Liudmyla Monastyrska
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 24
10 Dec
Monday
19:30 - 21:45
1 intermission
Ballet
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Conductor Simon Hewett
Buy tickets Prices C, Cycle Ballett-Dramatik
11 Dec
Tuesday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Johannes Maria Staud | Durs Grünbein

Die Weiden

  • Conductor Ingo Metzmacher
  • Director Andrea Moses
  • With Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Udo Samel, Monika Bohinec, Herbert Lippert, Donna Ellen, Alexandru Moisiuc
Buy tickets Prices G, Subscription 1
12 Dec
Wednesday
19:30 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Nabucco

  • Conductor Paolo Carignani
  • Director Günter Krämer
  • With Luca Salsi, Lukhanyo Moyake, Ain Anger, Liudmyla Monastyrska
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 9
13 Dec
Thursday
19:00 - 21:15
1 intermission
Opera
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Conductor Axel Kober
  • Director Adrian Noble
  • With Boaz Daniel, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Mariam Battistelli, Monika Bohinec
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 18
14 Dec
Friday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Johannes Maria Staud | Durs Grünbein

Die Weiden

  • Conductor Ingo Metzmacher
  • Director Andrea Moses
  • With Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Udo Samel, Monika Bohinec, Herbert Lippert, Donna Ellen, Alexandru Moisiuc
Buy tickets Prices G, Subscription 5
15 Dec
Saturday
11:00 - 12:30
1 intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal
Buy tickets Prices R
15 Dec
Saturday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • With René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Clemens Unterreiner
Buy tickets Prices G
16 Dec
Sunday
11:00 - 12:00
No intermission
Special Programme
Buy tickets Prices M
16 Dec
Sunday
11:00 - 12:00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

60 Jahre Opernfan

Peter Duseks Erinnerungs-Ranking
Buy tickets Prices X
16 Dec
Sunday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Johannes Maria Staud | Durs Grünbein

Die Weiden

  • Conductor Ingo Metzmacher
  • Director Andrea Moses
  • With Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Udo Samel, Monika Bohinec, Herbert Lippert, Donna Ellen, Alexandru Moisiuc
Buy tickets Prices G, Neuproduktionen
17 Dec
Monday
17:00 - 18:20
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Publikums­gespräch

mit Staatsoperndirektor Dominique Meyer und dem kaufmännischen Geschäftsführer Thomas Platzer
17 Dec
Monday
19:00 - 21:15
1 intermission
Opera
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Conductor Axel Kober
  • Director Adrian Noble
  • With Boaz Daniel, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Mariam Battistelli, Monika Bohinec
Buy tickets Prices A
18 Dec
Tuesday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • With René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Clemens Unterreiner
Buy tickets Prices G, Subscription 2
19 Dec
Wednesday
19:00 - 21:15
1 intermission
Opera
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Conductor Axel Kober
  • Director Adrian Noble
  • With Boaz Daniel, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Mariam Battistelli, Monika Bohinec
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 11
20 Dec
Thursday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Johannes Maria Staud | Durs Grünbein

Die Weiden

  • Conductor Ingo Metzmacher
  • Director Andrea Moses
  • With Rachel Frenkel, Tomasz Konieczny, Thomas Ebenstein, Andrea Carroll, Sylvie Rohrer, Udo Samel, Monika Bohinec, Jörg Schneider, Donna Ellen, Alexandru Moisiuc
Buy tickets Prices G, Subscription 17
21 Dec
Friday
19:00 - 21:15
1 intermission
Opera
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Conductor Axel Kober
  • Director Adrian Noble
  • With Boaz Daniel, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Mariam Battistelli, Monika Bohinec
Buy tickets Prices A
22 Dec
Saturday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • With René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Clemens Unterreiner
Buy tickets Prices G
23 Dec
Sunday
16:00 - 18:15
1 intermission
Opera
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Conductor Axel Kober
  • Director Adrian Noble
  • With Boaz Daniel, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Mariam Battistelli, Monika Bohinec
Buy tickets Prices A, Nachmittagszyklus
24 Dec

Geschlossen

25 Dec
Tuesday
14:00 - 16:00
1 intermission
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Conductor Kevin Rhodes
  • Choreographie Rudolf Nurejew
Buy tickets Prices B, Weihnachtszyklus
25 Dec
Tuesday
19:00 - 21:00
1 intermission
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Conductor Kevin Rhodes
  • Choreographie Rudolf Nurejew
Buy tickets Prices S
26 Dec
Wednesday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • With René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Rafael Fingerlos
Buy tickets Prices G
27 Dec
Thursday
19:00 - 21:00
1 intermission
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Conductor Kevin Rhodes
  • Choreographie Rudolf Nurejew
28 Dec
Friday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • With René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Rafael Fingerlos
Buy tickets Prices G
29 Dec
Saturday
19:00 - 21:00
1 intermission
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Conductor Kevin Rhodes
  • Choreographie Rudolf Nurejew
Buy tickets Prices S
30 Dec
Sunday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte

  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
  • With René Pape, Benjamin Bernheim, Hila Fahima, Valentina Naforniţa, Rafael Fingerlos
Buy tickets Prices G
31 Dec
Monday
19:00 - 22:30
2 intermissions
Operetta
Johann Strauß

Die Fledermaus

  • Conductor Sascha Goetzel
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Adrian Eröd, Annette Dasch, KS Hans Peter Kammerer, Elena Maximova, Ramón Vargas, Clemens Unterreiner, Daniela Fally, Peter Simonischek
December 2018