Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
February 2018
01 Feb
Thursday
10:30 - 11:45
No intermission
Children's opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Alma Deutscher

Cinderella - Wiener Fassung für Kinder

  • Director Birgit Kajtna
Prices Z
01 Feb
Thursday
19:30 - 21:45
1 intermission
Ballet
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Conductor Simon Hewett
Prices C, Subscription 20
02 Feb
Friday
19:00 - 22:15
1 intermission
Opera
Charles Gounod

Faust

  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • Production concept Nicolas Joel
  • With Jean-François Borras, Erwin Schrott, Clemens Unterreiner, Anita Hartig
Prices A
03 Feb
Saturday
19:30 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

L'elisir d'amore

  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • produced by Otto Schenk
  • With Valentina Naforniţa, Benjamin Bernheim, Mario Cassi, Paolo Rumetz
Prices S
04 Feb
Sunday
11:00 - 12:15
No intermission
Children's opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Alma Deutscher

Cinderella - Wiener Fassung für Kinder

  • Director Birgit Kajtna
Prices Z
04 Feb
Sunday
18:30 - 21:15
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il barbiere di Siviglia

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • Production concept Günther Rennert
  • With Pavel Kolgatin, Wolfgang Bankl, Margarita Gritskova, Adrian Eröd, Sorin Coliban
Prices A, Subscription 22
05 Feb
Monday
19:00 - 21:15
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

L'elisir d'amore

  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • produced by Otto Schenk
  • With Valentina Naforniţa, Benjamin Bernheim, Mario Cassi, Paolo Rumetz
Prices S
06 Feb

Geschlossen

07 Feb

Geschlossen

08 Feb
Thursday
No intermission
Special Programme
09 Feb
Friday
14:30 - 15:30
No intermission
Children's opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte für Kinder

  • Conductor Michael Güttler
09 Feb
Friday
17:00 - 18:00
No intermission
Children's opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte für Kinder

  • Conductor Michael Güttler
10 Feb
Saturday
20:00 - 22:15
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

L'elisir d'amore

  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • produced by Otto Schenk
  • With Andrea Carroll, Benjamin Bernheim, Mario Cassi, Paolo Rumetz
Prices S, Cycle 2
11 Feb
Sunday
18:30 - 21:15
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il barbiere di Siviglia

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • Production concept Günther Rennert
  • With Pavel Kolgatin, Wolfgang Bankl, Margarita Gritskova, Adrian Eröd, Sorin Coliban
Prices A, Subscription 21
12 Feb
Monday
19:00 - 22:30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le Nozze di Figaro

  • Conductor Sascha Goetzel
  • Director Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • With Simon Keenlyside, Olga Bezsmertna, Valentina Naforniţa, Jongmin Park, Rachel Frenkel
Prices A, Subscription 13
13 Feb
Tuesday
10:30 - 11:45
No intermission
Children's opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Alma Deutscher

Cinderella - Wiener Fassung für Kinder

  • Director Birgit Kajtna
Prices Z
13 Feb
Tuesday
19:00 - 21:30
2 intermissions
Ballet
George Balanchine, Edwaard Liang, Daniel Proietto

Balanchine | Liang | Proietto

  • Conductor Fayçal Karoui
Prices C, Neoklassik
14 Feb

Closed

15 Feb
Thursday
10:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Prices Z
15 Feb
Thursday
19:00 - 22:30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le Nozze di Figaro

  • Conductor Sascha Goetzel
  • Director Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • With Simon Keenlyside, Olga Bezsmertna, Valentina Naforniţa, Jongmin Park, Rachel Frenkel
Prices A, Subscription 18
16 Feb
Friday
10:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Prices Z
16 Feb
Friday
17:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Mozart in Wien

mit Staatsoperndirektor Dominique Meyer
Prices X
16 Feb
Friday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

La cenerentola

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Maxim Mironov, Alessio Arduini, Paolo Rumetz, Isabel Leonard, Luca Pisaroni
Prices S, Subscription 6
17 Feb
Saturday
15:00 - 16:15
No intermission
Children's opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Alma Deutscher

Cinderella - Wiener Fassung für Kinder

  • Director Birgit Kajtna
Prices Z
17 Feb
Saturday
19:00 - 21:30
2 intermissions
Ballet
George Balanchine, Edwaard Liang, Daniel Proietto

Balanchine | Liang | Proietto

  • Conductor Fayçal Karoui
Prices C
18 Feb
Sunday
11:00 - 12:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Prices M
18 Feb
Sunday
18:30 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le Nozze di Figaro

  • Conductor Sascha Goetzel
  • Director Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • With Simon Keenlyside, Olga Bezsmertna, Valentina Naforniţa, Jongmin Park, Rachel Frenkel
Prices A
19 Feb
Monday
18:30 - 21:30
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

La cenerentola

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Maxim Mironov, Alessio Arduini, Paolo Rumetz, Isabel Leonard, Luca Pisaroni
Prices S, Subscription 15
20 Feb
Tuesday
20:00 - 22:30
2 intermissions
Ballet
George Balanchine, Edwaard Liang, Daniel Proietto

Balanchine | Liang | Proietto

  • Conductor Fayçal Karoui
Prices C, Subscription 1
21 Feb
Wednesday
10:30 - 11:45
No intermission
Children's opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Alma Deutscher

Cinderella - Wiener Fassung für Kinder

  • Director Birgit Kajtna
Prices Z
21 Feb
Wednesday
17:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Operngeschichte XIV

Thema: London II
Prices X
21 Feb
Wednesday
19:00 - 21:30
2 intermissions
Ballet
George Balanchine, Edwaard Liang, Daniel Proietto

Balanchine | Liang | Proietto

  • Conductor Fayçal Karoui
Prices C
22 Feb
Thursday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

La cenerentola

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Maxim Mironov, Alessio Arduini, Paolo Rumetz, Isabel Leonard, Luca Pisaroni
Prices S, Subscription 19
23 Feb
Friday
10:30 - 11:45
No intermission
Children's opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Alma Deutscher

Cinderella - Wiener Fassung für Kinder

  • Director Birgit Kajtna
Prices Z
23 Feb
Friday
19:00 - 21:30
2 intermissions
Ballet
George Balanchine, Edwaard Liang, Daniel Proietto

Balanchine | Liang | Proietto

  • Conductor Fayçal Karoui
Prices C, Subscription 8
24 Feb
Saturday
17:30 - 22:00
2 intermissions
Premiere Opera
Georg Friedrich Händel

Ariodante

  • Conductor William Christie
  • Director David McVicar
  • With Sarah Connolly, Chen Reiss, Hila Fahima, Christophe Dumaux, Rainer Trost, Wilhelm Schwinghammer
Prices P Werkeinführung
25 Feb
Sunday
11:00 - 12:15
No intermission
Children's opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Alma Deutscher

Cinderella - Wiener Fassung für Kinder

  • Director Birgit Kajtna
Prices Z
25 Feb
Sunday
18:30 - 21:30
1 intermission
Opera
Peter I. Tschaikowski

Eugen Onegin

  • Conductor Louis Langrée
  • Director Falk Richter
  • With Olga Bezsmertna, Mariusz Kwiecien, Pavel Cernoch, Ferruccio Furlanetto
Prices A, Subscription 23
26 Feb
Monday
18:00 - 22:30
2 intermissions
Opera
Georg Friedrich Händel

Ariodante

  • Conductor William Christie
  • Director David McVicar
  • With Sarah Connolly, Chen Reiss, Hila Fahima, Christophe Dumaux, Rainer Trost, Wilhelm Schwinghammer
Prices G, Subscription 16 Werkeinführung
27 Feb
Tuesday
19:00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Konzert der Opernschule

der Wiener Staatsoper
27 Feb
Tuesday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Macbeth

  • Conductor Giampaolo Maria Bisanti
  • Director Christian Räth
  • With Zeljko Lučić, Jongmin Park, Tatiana Serjan, Murat Karahan
Prices A, Subscription 4
28 Feb
Wednesday
19:30 - 22:30
1 intermission
Opera
Peter I. Tschaikowski

Eugen Onegin

  • Conductor Louis Langrée
  • Director Falk Richter
  • With Olga Bezsmertna, Mariusz Kwiecien, Pavel Cernoch, Ferruccio Furlanetto
Prices A, Subscription 12
February 2018