Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
January 2018
01 Jan
Monday
19:00 - 22:30
2 intermissions
Operetta
Johann Strauß

Die Fledermaus

  • Conductor Cornelius Meister
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Herbert Lippert, Regine Hangler, Hans Peter Kammerer, Zoryana Kushpler, Benjamin Bruns, Rafael Fingerlos, Andrea Carroll, Peter Simonischek
Buy tickets Prices N
02 Jan
Tuesday
19:00 - 21:15
1 intermission
Opera
Engelbert Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

  • Conductor Patrick Lange
  • Director Adrian Noble
  • With Adrian Eröd, Donna Ellen, Margaret Plummer, Chen Reiss, Monika Bohinec
03 Jan
Wednesday
19:00 - 22:30
2 intermissions
Operetta
Johann Strauß

Die Fledermaus

  • Conductor Cornelius Meister
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Michael Schade, Laura Aikin, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Stephanie Houtzeel, Benjamin Bruns, Clemens Unterreiner, Maria Nazarova, Peter Simonischek
Buy tickets Prices A
04 Jan
Thursday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Vincenzo Bellini

I puritani

  • Conductor Evelino Pidò
  • Director John Dew
  • With Jongmin Park, Dmitry Korchak, Adam Plachetka, Venera Gimadieva
Buy tickets Prices A
05 Jan
Friday
19:00 - 22:30
2 intermissions
Operetta
Johann Strauß

Die Fledermaus

  • Conductor Cornelius Meister
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Michael Schade, Laura Aikin, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Zoryana Kushpler, Benjamin Bruns, Rafael Fingerlos, Andrea Carroll, Peter Simonischek
Buy tickets Prices A
06 Jan
Saturday
14:00 - 16:00
1 intermission
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Conductor Paul Connelly
Buy tickets Prices B, Kinderzyklus
06 Jan
Saturday
19:30 - 21:30
1 intermission
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Conductor Paul Connelly
Buy tickets Prices S
07 Jan
Sunday
18:30 - 21:30
1 intermission
Opera
Vincenzo Bellini

I puritani

  • Conductor Evelino Pidò
  • Director John Dew
  • With Jongmin Park, Dmitry Korchak, Adam Plachetka, Venera Gimadieva
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 24
[ Translate ]:
08 Jan
Monday
19:00 - 21:45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

  • Conductor Jesús López Cobos
  • Director Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Angela Gheorghiu, Massimo Giordano, Erwin Schrott
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 13
09 Jan
Tuesday
19:30 - 21:30
1 intermission
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Der Nussknacker

  • Conductor Paul Connelly
Buy tickets Prices S, Cycle Ballett-Anmut
10 Jan
Wednesday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Opera
Vincenzo Bellini

I puritani

  • Conductor Evelino Pidò
  • Director John Dew
  • With Jongmin Park, Dmitry Korchak, Adam Plachetka, Venera Gimadieva
Buy tickets Prices A, Cycle 5
11 Jan
Thursday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

La Fille du régiment

  • Conductor Evelino Pidò
  • Production and costume design Laurent Pelly
  • With Sabine Devieilhe, John Tessier, Carlos Álvarez, Marjana Lipovšek
Buy tickets Prices A
[ Translate ]:
12 Jan
Friday
19:00 - 21:45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

  • Conductor Jesús López Cobos
  • Director Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Angela Gheorghiu, Massimo Giordano, Erwin Schrott
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 5
13 Jan
Saturday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

La Fille du régiment

  • Conductor Evelino Pidò
  • Production and costume design Laurent Pelly
  • With Sabine Devieilhe, John Tessier, Carlos Álvarez, Marjana Lipovšek
Buy tickets Prices A
14 Jan
Sunday
18:00 - 21:30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

  • Conductor Sascha Goetzel
  • Director Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • With Ludovic Tézier, Ekaterina Siurina, Jinxu Xiahou, Annette Dasch, Luca Pisaroni
Buy tickets Prices A
15 Jan

keine Vorstellung

16 Jan
Tuesday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

La Fille du régiment

  • Conductor Evelino Pidò
  • Production and costume design Laurent Pelly
  • With Sabine Devieilhe, John Tessier, Carlos Álvarez, Marjana Lipovšek
Buy tickets Prices A
17 Jan
Wednesday
19:00 - 22:30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

  • Conductor Sascha Goetzel
  • Director Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • With Ludovic Tézier, Ekaterina Siurina, Jinxu Xiahou, Annette Dasch, Luca Pisaroni
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 10
18 Jan

keine Vorstellung

19 Jan
Friday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

La Fille du régiment

  • Conductor Evelino Pidò
  • Production and costume design Laurent Pelly
  • With Sabine Devieilhe, John Tessier, Carlos Álvarez, Marjana Lipovšek
Buy tickets Prices A
20 Jan
Saturday
19:00 - 22:30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

  • Conductor Sascha Goetzel
  • Director Jean-Louis Martinoty
  • With Ludovic Tézier, Ekaterina Siurina, Jinxu Xiahou, Annette Dasch, Luca Pisaroni
21 Jan
Sunday
18:30 - 20:45
No intermission
Premiere Ballet
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Conductor Simon Hewett
Buy tickets Prices B, Cycle Ballett-Premieren
22 Jan
Monday
19:30 - 21:45
No intermission
Ballet
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Conductor Simon Hewett
Buy tickets Prices C, Subscription 15
23 Jan
Tuesday
19:00 - 22:30
2 intermissions
Opera
Georges Bizet

Carmen

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • Director Franco Zeffirelli
  • With Margarita Gritskova, Piotr Beczala, Carlos Álvarez, Olga Bezsmertna
Buy tickets Prices G
24 Jan
Wednesday
19:30 - 21:45
No intermission
Ballet
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Conductor Simon Hewett
Buy tickets Prices C, Subscription 11
25 Jan
Thursday
19:00 - 22:15
1 intermission
Opera
Charles Gounod

Faust

  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • Production concept Nicolas Joel
  • With Jean-François Borras, Erwin Schrott, Markus Eiche, Anita Hartig
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 19
26 Jan
Friday
19:00 - 22:30
2 intermissions
Opera
Georges Bizet

Carmen

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • Director Franco Zeffirelli
  • With Margarita Gritskova, Piotr Beczala, Carlos Álvarez, Olga Bezsmertna
Buy tickets Prices G
27 Jan
Saturday
11:00 - 12:30
1 intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal
Buy tickets Prices R, Kammermusik Wiener Philharmoniker
27 Jan
Saturday
19:30 - 21:45
No intermission
Ballet
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Conductor Simon Hewett
Buy tickets Prices C, Cycle Ballett-Handlung
28 Jan
Sunday
11:00 - 12:15
No intermission
Premiere Children's opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Alma Deutscher

Cinderella - Wiener Fassung für Kinder

  • Director Birgit Kajtna
Buy tickets Prices Z
28 Jan
Sunday
19:00 - 22:15
1 intermission
Opera
Charles Gounod

Faust

  • Conductor Frédéric Chaslin
  • Production concept Nicolas Joel
  • With Jean-François Borras, Erwin Schrott, Markus Eiche, Anita Hartig
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 23
29 Jan
Monday
19:00 - 22:30
2 intermissions
Opera
Georges Bizet

Carmen

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • Director Franco Zeffirelli
  • With Margarita Gritskova, Piotr Beczala, Carlos Álvarez, Olga Bezsmertna
Buy tickets Prices G, Subscription 16
30 Jan
Tuesday
10:30 - 11:45
No intermission
Children's opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Alma Deutscher

Cinderella - Wiener Fassung für Kinder

  • Director Birgit Kajtna
Buy tickets Prices Z
30 Jan
Tuesday
19:30 - 21:45
No intermission
Ballet
Edward Clug

Peer Gynt

  • Conductor Simon Hewett
Buy tickets Prices C, Subscription 4
31 Jan

keine Vorstellung

January 2018