Cookie settings

This tool helps you select and disable various tags / trackers / analytics tools used on this website.

Esential

Functional

Marketing

Statistics
Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
February 2024
01 Feb
Thursday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Opéra comique in vier Akten
  • Conductor Alexander Soddy
  • Production Calixto Bieito
  • With Eve-Maud Hubeaux, Michael Fabiano, Roberto Tagliavini, Slávka Zámečníková
Prices A+U27
02 Feb
Friday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Bertrand de Billy
  • Production Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Elena Stikhina, Piotr Beczala, Erwin Schrott
Prices G
03 Feb
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Louisa Rachedi
03 Feb
Saturday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Opéra comique in vier Akten
  • Conductor Alexander Soddy
  • Production Calixto Bieito
  • With Eve-Maud Hubeaux, Michael Fabiano, Roberto Tagliavini, Slávka Zámečníková
Prices D
04 Feb
Sunday
18.00 - 21.00
1 intermission
Opera
Francis Poulenc

Dialogues des Carmélites

  • Conductor Bertrand de Billy
  • Production Magdalena Fuchsberger
  • With Nicole Car, Bernard Richter, Michaela Schuster, Maria Motolygina, Julie Boulianne, Michael Kraus, Sabine Devieilhe
Prices S, BT-Card, Subscription 21 Werkeinführung
05 Feb
Monday
18.30 - 21.15
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Bertrand de Billy
  • Production Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Elena Stikhina, Piotr Beczala, Erwin Schrott
Prices D
06 Feb

Geschlossen

07 Feb

Geschlossen

07 Feb
Wednesday
20.00
Opera
08 Feb
09 Feb
Friday
14.30 - 15.30
No intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte für Kinder

Aufführungen in der Dekoration des Wiener Opernballs
  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • With Ilja Kazakov, Hiroshi Amako, Serena Sáenz, Florina Ilie, Rolando Villazón, Miriam Kutrowatz, Thomas Ebenstein, Anna Bondarenko, Juliette Mars, Daria Sushkova
09 Feb
Friday
17.00 - 18.00
No intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Die Zauberflöte für Kinder

Aufführungen in der Dekoration des Wiener Opernballs
  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • With Ilja Kazakov, Hiroshi Amako, Serena Sáenz, Florina Ilie, Rolando Villazón, Miriam Kutrowatz, Thomas Ebenstein, Anna Bondarenko, Juliette Mars, Daria Sushkova
10 Feb
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Daniel Vizcayo, Jozef Bezak
10 Feb
Saturday
19.30 - 22.15
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Bertrand de Billy
  • Production Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Elena Stikhina, Piotr Beczala, Erwin Schrott
Prices G
11 Feb
Sunday
19.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Ballet
Elena Tschernischova by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa

Giselle

  • Conductor Wolfgang Heinz
  • With Liudmila Konovalova, Masayu Kimoto, Géraud Wielick, Iliana Chivarova, Jackson Carroll, Zsolt Török, Katharina Miffek, Alice Firenze, Lourenço Ferreira, Gala Jovanovic, Sveva Gargiulo, Aleksandra Liashenko
Prices C+U27, Ö1, Subscription 23
12 Feb
Monday
19.30 - 21.45
1 intermission
Ballet
Elena Tschernischova by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa

Giselle

  • Conductor Wolfgang Heinz
  • With Elena Bottaro, Davide Dato, Giorgio Fourés, Franziska Wallner-Hollinek, Jackson Carroll, Zsolt Török, Katharina Miffek, Anita Manolova, Trevor Hayden, Gala Jovanovic, Sveva Gargiulo, Aleksandra Liashenko
Prices C+U27, BT-Card, Ö1, Ballettzyklus: Träume
13 Feb
Tuesday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Diego Matheuz
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Lawrence Brownlee, Fabio Capitanucci, Patricia Nolz, Adam Palka, Adam Plachetka, Jenni Hietala
Prices A
14 Feb
Wednesday
19.00 - 22.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Il trittico

  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Tatjana Gürbaca
  • With Carlos Álvarez, Elena Stikhina, Joshua Guerrero, Andrea Giovannini, Dan Paul Dumitrescu, Monika Bohinec, Katleho Mokhoabane, Miriam Kutrowatz, Agustín Gomez, Michaela Schuster, Juliette Mars, Szilvia Vörös, Florina Ilie, ...
Prices A, Subscription 11 Werkeinführung
15 Feb
Thursday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Ioanna Avraam, Arne Vandervelde, Zsolt Török, Gaspare Li Mandri, Trevor Hayden, Sonia Dvořák, Anita Manolova, Alice Firenze, Andrey Teterin, Gala Jovanovic, Giorgio Fourés, Gaia Fredianelli
Prices C+U27, Ö1
16 Feb
Friday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Diego Matheuz
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Lawrence Brownlee, Fabio Capitanucci, Patricia Nolz, Adam Palka, Adam Plachetka, Aurora Marthens
Prices A, Ö1
17 Feb
Saturday
14.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal

Sind Künstlerinnen und Künstler "besondere" Menschen?

  • With Martin Schläpfer, Patricia Nolz, Hans Peter Kammerer, Stefan Mantsch
17 Feb
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Claudine Schoch, Béla Fischer
17 Feb
Saturday
19.00 - 22.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Il trittico

  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Tatjana Gürbaca
  • With Carlos Álvarez, Elena Stikhina, Joshua Guerrero, Andrea Giovannini, Evgeny Solodovnikov, Monika Bohinec, Katleho Mokhoabane, Miriam Kutrowatz, Agustín Gomez, Michaela Schuster, Juliette Mars, Szilvia Vörös, Florina Ilie, ...
Prices A, Goldener Cycle
18 Feb
Sunday
11.00 - 12.30
No intermission
Special Programme

Einführungsmatinee Animal Farm

  • With Bogdan Roščić, Alexander Raskatov, Alexander Soddy, Damiano Michieletto, Wolfgang Bankl, Elena Vassilieva, Stefan Astakhov, Michael Gniffke, Karl Laquit, Holly Flack
Prices M
18 Feb
Sunday
18.30 - 21.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Ioanna Avraam, Arne Vandervelde, Zsolt Török, Gaspare Li Mandri, Trevor Hayden, Sonia Dvořák, Anita Manolova, Alice Firenze, Andrey Teterin, Gala Jovanovic, Giorgio Fourés, Gaia Fredianelli
Prices C+U27, Ö1, Subscription 22
19 Feb
Monday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Diego Matheuz
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Lawrence Brownlee, Fabio Capitanucci, Patricia Nolz, Adam Palka, Adam Plachetka, Aurora Marthens
Prices A, Subscription 15
20 Feb
Tuesday
18.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Il trittico

  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Tatjana Gürbaca
  • With Carlos Álvarez, Elena Stikhina, Joshua Guerrero, Andrea Giovannini, Evgeny Solodovnikov, Monika Bohinec, Katleho Mokhoabane, Agustín Gomez, Florina Ilie, Michaela Schuster, Juliette Mars, Szilvia Vörös, Isabel Signoret, ...
Prices A, Subscription 2 Werkeinführung
21 Feb
Wednesday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

Don Pasquale

Dramma buffo in drei Akten
  • Conductor Francesco Ivan Ciampa
  • Production Irina Brook
  • With Misha Kiria, Lawrence Brownlee, Michael Arivony, Rosa Feola
Prices S, Subscription 10
22 Feb
Thursday
18.30 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Diego Matheuz
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Lawrence Brownlee, Fabio Capitanucci, Patricia Nolz, Adam Palka, Adam Plachetka, Aurora Marthens
Prices A, Subscription 18
23 Feb
Friday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

Don Pasquale

Dramma buffo in drei Akten
  • Conductor Francesco Ivan Ciampa
  • Production Irina Brook
  • With Misha Kiria, Xabier Anduaga, Michael Arivony, Rosa Feola
Prices S, Ö1
24 Feb
Saturday
11.00
1 intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal
Buy tickets Prices R, Kammermusik Wiener Philharmoniker
24 Feb
Saturday
15.00 - 16.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal

Komponisten-Porträt Alexander Raskatov

  • With Alexander Raskatov, Sergio Morabito
Buy tickets Prices X
24 Feb
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Samuel Colombet, Asmir Jakupovic
Buy tickets
24 Feb
Saturday
19.00 - 22.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Il trittico

  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Tatjana Gürbaca
  • With Carlos Álvarez, Elena Stikhina, Joshua Guerrero, Andrea Giovannini, Evgeny Solodovnikov, Monika Bohinec, Katleho Mokhoabane, Agustín Gomez, Florina Ilie, Michaela Schuster, Juliette Mars, Szilvia Vörös, Isabel Signoret, ...
Buy tickets Prices A, Ö1, Puccinizyklus Werkeinführung
25 Feb
Sunday
11.00 - 12.30
No intermission
Children's opera
Feststiege / Mahlersaal / Galerierundgang
Gerald Resch, Richard Wagner

Das verfluchte Geisterschiff

Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren
  • Production Nina Blum
Buy tickets Prices Y
25 Feb
Sunday
18.30 - 21.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Kiyoka Hashimoto, Arne Vandervelde, Igor Milos, François-Eloi Lavignac, Daniel Vizcayo, Alice Firenze, Sveva Gargiulo, Sonia Dvořák, Eno Peci, Hyo-Jung Kang, Ioanna Avraam, Lourenço Ferreira, Sinthia Liz ...
Buy tickets Prices C+U27, Ö1, Familien-Cycle Oper
26 Feb
Monday
11.30 - 14.00
1 intermission
Opera
Dress rehersal
Alexander Raskatov

Animal Farm

Oper in zwei Akten, neun Szenen & einem Epilog
  • Conductor Alexander Soddy
  • Production Damiano Michieletto
  • With Gennady Bezzubenkov, Wolfgang Bankl, Michael Gniffke, Andrei Popov, Stefan Astakhov, Karl Laquit, Artem Krutko, Margaret Plummer, Isabel Signoret, Elena Vassilieva, Holly Flack, Daniel Jenz, Aurora Marthens, ...
Buy tickets
26 Feb
Monday
19.00 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

Don Pasquale

Dramma buffo in drei Akten
  • Conductor Francesco Ivan Ciampa
  • Production Irina Brook
  • With Misha Kiria, Xabier Anduaga, Michael Arivony, Rosa Feola
Buy tickets Prices S, BT-Card, Subscription 14
27 Feb
Tuesday
10.30 - 12.00
No intermission
Children's opera
Feststiege / Mahlersaal / Galerierundgang
Gerald Resch, Richard Wagner

Das verfluchte Geisterschiff

Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren
  • Production Nina Blum
Buy tickets Prices Y
27 Feb
Tuesday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Kiyoka Hashimoto, Arne Vandervelde, Igor Milos, François-Eloi Lavignac, Daniel Vizcayo, Alice Firenze, Sveva Gargiulo, Sonia Dvořák, Eno Peci, Hyo-Jung Kang, Ioanna Avraam, Lourenço Ferreira, Sinthia Liz ...
Buy tickets Prices C+U27, Ö1
28 Feb
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Premiere
Alexander Raskatov

Animal Farm

Oper in zwei Akten, neun Szenen & einem Epilog
  • Conductor Alexander Soddy
  • Production Damiano Michieletto
  • With Gennady Bezzubenkov, Wolfgang Bankl, Michael Gniffke, Andrei Popov, Stefan Astakhov, Karl Laquit, Artem Krutko, Margaret Plummer, Isabel Signoret, Elena Vassilieva, Holly Flack, Daniel Jenz, Aurora Marthens, ...
Buy tickets Prices D, Neuproduktionen Werkeinführung
29 Feb
Thursday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Kiyoka Hashimoto, Arne Vandervelde, Zsolt Török, François-Eloi Lavignac, Daniel Vizcayo, Alice Firenze, Sveva Gargiulo, Sonia Dvořák, Eno Peci, Hyo-Jung Kang, Ioanna Avraam, Lourenço Ferreira, Sinthia Liz ...
Buy tickets Prices C+U27, Ö1, Subscription 20
February 2024