Cookie settings

This tool helps you select and disable various tags / trackers / analytics tools used on this website.

Esential

Functional

Marketing

Statistics
Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
September 2023
01 Sep

Closed

02 Sep

Closed

03 Sep
Sunday
14.00 - 16.30
Special Programme
03 Sep
Sunday
17.30 - 20.00
Special Programme
04 Sep
Monday
19.00 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Reintroduction
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

La Clemenza di Tito

  • Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
  • Director Jürgen Flimm
  • With Matthew Polenzani, Federica Lombardi, Slávka Zámečníková, Kate Lindsey, Patricia Nolz, Peter Kellner
Prices S+U27, Ö1, Subscription 16 Werkeinführung
05 Sep
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

Don Pasquale

Dramma buffo in drei Akten
  • Conductor Gianluca Capuano
  • Production Irina Brook
  • With Ambrogio Maestri, Dmitry Korchak, Stefan Astakhov, Andrea Carroll
Prices S, Subscription 3
06 Sep
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Reintroduction
Vincenzo Bellini

La sonnambula

  • Conductor Giacomo Sagripanti
  • Director & Light Design Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Roberto Tagliavini, Szilvia Vörös, Brenda Rae, Javier Camarena, Maria Nazarova, Jack Lee
Prices S+U27, BT-Card, Cycle ‚Romantische Opern‘ Werkeinführung
07 Sep
Thursday
19.00 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

La Clemenza di Tito

  • Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
  • Director Jürgen Flimm
  • With Matthew Polenzani, Federica Lombardi, Slávka Zámečníková, Kate Lindsey, Patricia Nolz, Peter Kellner
Prices S, Subscription 20 Werkeinführung
08 Sep
Friday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gaetano Donizetti

Don Pasquale

Dramma buffo in drei Akten
  • Conductor Gianluca Capuano
  • Production Irina Brook
  • With Ambrogio Maestri, Dmitry Korchak, Stefan Astakhov, Andrea Carroll
Prices S, Subscription 8
09 Sep
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Louisa Rachedi, Asmir Jakupovic
09 Sep
Saturday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Vincenzo Bellini

La sonnambula

  • Conductor Giacomo Sagripanti
  • Director & Light Design Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Roberto Tagliavini, Szilvia Vörös, Pretty Yende, Javier Camarena, Maria Nazarova, Jack Lee
Prices A+U27 Werkeinführung
10 Sep
Sunday
14.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal

Dialog am Löwensofa

Die Kunst der Work-Life-Balance
  • With Bogdan Roščić, Ketevan Papava, Julia Schöllbauer, Katharina Engelbrecht
10 Sep
Sunday
19.00 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

La Clemenza di Tito

  • Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
  • Director Jürgen Flimm
  • With Matthew Polenzani, Federica Lombardi, Slávka Zámečníková, Kate Lindsey, Patricia Nolz, Peter Kellner
Prices S, Subscription 24 Werkeinführung
11 Sep

Keine Vorstellung wegen Proben

12 Sep
Tuesday
20.00 - 21.45
No intermission
Opera
Reintroduction
Richard Strauss

Daphne

  • Conductor Sebastian Weigle
  • Director Nicolas Joel
  • With Günther Groissböck, Noa Beinart, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Daniel Jenz, David Butt Philip
Prices S, Ö1, Strauss Cycle Werkeinführung
13 Sep
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Vincenzo Bellini

La sonnambula

  • Conductor Giacomo Sagripanti
  • Director & Light Design Marco Arturo Marelli
  • With Roberto Tagliavini, Szilvia Vörös, Pretty Yende, Javier Camarena, Maria Nazarova, Jack Lee
Prices S, Subscription 9 Werkeinführung
14 Sep
Thursday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Liudmila Konovalova, Davide Dato, Zsolt Török, Gaspare Li Mandri, Jackson Carroll, Sonia Dvořák, Aleksandra Liashenko, Brendan Saye, Ketevan Papava, Olga Esina, Elena Bottaro, Natalya Butchko, Arne Vandervelde ...
Prices C+U27, Ö1, Subscription 17
15 Sep
Friday
20.00 - 21.45
No intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Daphne

  • Conductor Sebastian Weigle
  • Director Nicolas Joel
  • With Günther Groissböck, Noa Beinart, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Daniel Jenz, David Butt Philip
Prices S, Subscription 5 Werkeinführung
16 Sep
Saturday
11.00 - 12.30
1 intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal
Prices R, Kammermusik Wiener Philharmoniker
16 Sep
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Martin Schläpfer, Shino Takizawa
16 Sep
Saturday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Liudmila Konovalova, Davide Dato, Zsolt Török, François-Eloi Lavignac, Jackson Carroll, Sonia Dvořák, Aleksandra Liashenko, Brendan Saye, Ketevan Papava, Olga Esina, Elena Bottaro, Natalya Butchko, Arne Vandervelde ...
Prices C+U27, Ö1
17 Sep
Sunday
17.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Tristan und Isolde

Handlung in drei Aufzügen
  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Calixto Bieito
  • With Andreas Schager, Günther Groissböck, Anja Kampe, Iain Paterson, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
Prices A+U27, Wagner Cycle
18 Sep
Monday
20.00 - 21.45
No intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Daphne

  • Conductor Sebastian Weigle
  • Director Nicolas Joel
  • With Günther Groissböck, Noa Beinart, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Daniel Jenz, David Butt Philip
Prices S+U27, BT-Card, Subscription 14 Werkeinführung
19 Sep
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.30
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Gianluca Capuano
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Lawrence Brownlee, Marco Filippo Romano, Kate Lindsey, Peter Kellner, Davide Luciano, Jenni Hietala
Prices A
20 Sep
Wednesday
17.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Tristan und Isolde

Handlung in drei Aufzügen
  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Calixto Bieito
  • With Andreas Schager, Günther Groissböck, Anja Kampe, Iain Paterson, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
Prices A+U27, Subscription 10
21 Sep
Thursday
20.00 - 21.45
No intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Daphne

  • Conductor Sebastian Weigle
  • Director Nicolas Joel
  • With Günther Groissböck, Noa Beinart, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Daniel Jenz, David Butt Philip
Prices S, Subscription 18 Werkeinführung
22 Sep
Friday
11.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Imprint

Kulturhaus Brotfabrik

Imprint

Tanzlabor
  • With Katharina Augendopler, Katy Geertsen
22 Sep
Friday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Liudmila Konovalova, Davide Dato, Igor Milos, Gaspare Li Mandri, Daniel Vizcayo, Eszter Ledán, Anita Manolova, Gala Jovanovic, Marcos Menha, Elena Bottaro, Claudine Schoch, Alice Firenze, Géraud Wielick ...
Prices C+U27, BT-Card, Ö1
22 Sep
Friday
19.00
No intermission
Special Programme
Imprint

Kulturhaus Brotfabrik

Imprint

Tanzlabor
  • With Katharina Augendopler, Katy Geertsen
23 Sep
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Daniel Vizcayo, Asmir Jakupovic
23 Sep
Saturday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Gianluca Capuano
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Lawrence Brownlee, Marco Filippo Romano, Kate Lindsey, Peter Kellner, Marco Caria, Jenni Hietala
Prices D
24 Sep
Sunday
11.00 - 12.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Prices M
24 Sep
Sunday
17.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Tristan und Isolde

Handlung in drei Aufzügen
  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Calixto Bieito
  • With Andreas Schager, Günther Groissböck, Anja Kampe, Iain Paterson, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
Prices A+U27, Subscription 22
25 Sep
Monday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Aleksandra Liashenko, Masayu Kimoto, Igor Milos, Gaspare Li Mandri, Jackson Carroll, Eszter Ledán, Anita Manolova, Gala Jovanovic, Marcos Menha, Elena Bottaro, Claudine Schoch, Alice Firenze, Géraud Wielick ...
Prices C+U27, Ö1, Subscription 13
26 Sep
Tuesday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Gianluca Capuano
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Lawrence Brownlee, Marco Filippo Romano, Kate Lindsey, Peter Kellner, Davide Luciano, Jenni Hietala
Prices A+U27
27 Sep

Keine Vorstellung wegen Proben

28 Sep
Thursday
20.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Recital
Prices K+U27, Ö1, Große Stimmen
29 Sep
Friday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Aleksandra Liashenko, Masayu Kimoto, Igor Milos, Gaspare Li Mandri, Jackson Carroll, Eszter Ledán, Anita Manolova, Gala Jovanovic, Marcos Menha, Elena Bottaro, Claudine Schoch, Alice Firenze, Géraud Wielick ...
Prices C+U27, Ö1, Ballettzyklus: Träume
30 Sep
Saturday
15.00
No intermission
Concert
Gustav Mahler-Saal

Studiokonzert 1

  • With Jusung Gabriel Park, Stephano Park, Piotr Jaworski
Prices X
30 Sep
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Samuel Colombet, Asmir Jakupovic
30 Sep
Saturday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Komische Oper in zwei Akten
  • Conductor Gianluca Capuano
  • Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
  • With Lawrence Brownlee, Marco Filippo Romano, Kate Lindsey, Peter Kellner, Davide Luciano, Jenni Hietala
Prices D
September 2023