Cookie-Einstellungen

Dieses Tool hilft Ihnen bei der Auswahl und Deaktivierung verschiedener Tags / Tracker / Analysetools, die auf dieser Website verwendet werden.

Essentiell
Funktional
Marketing
Statistik
Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
November 2022

Ticket orders can be placed for the entire season up to three days before the start of the ticket sale. 

The ticket sale always begins two months in advance on the first of the month, for the entire month. 
Detailed information on the ticket purchase can be found here.

 

 

01 Nov
Tuesday
11.00
No intermission
Children's opera
Feststiege / Mahlersaal / Galerierundgang
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Gerald Resch

Die Entführung ins Zauberreich

Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren
  • Conductor Markus Henn
  • Production Nina Blum
Prices Y
01 Nov
Tuesday
19.00 - 22.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
Martin Schläpfer, Marius Petipa

Dornröschen

  • Conductor Patrick Lange
  • With Olga Esina, Masayu Kimoto, Hyo-Jung Kang, Brendan Saye, Jackson Carroll, Ioanna Avraam, Claudine Schoch, Arne Vandervelde, Kiyoka Hashimoto, Daniel Vizcayo, Yuko Kato
Prices B+U27, Ö1, Feiertag 2 Werkeinführung
02 Nov
Wednesday
19.30 - 21.15
No intermission
Opera
Reintroduction
Paul Hindemith

Cardillac

  • Conductor Cornelius Meister
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Herbert Lippert, Wolfgang Bankl, Daniel Jenz, Stephanie Houtzeel, Evgeny Solodovnikov
Prices S, Ö1 Werkeinführung
03 Nov
Thursday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

La Traviata

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Thomas Guggeis
  • Production Simon Stone
  • With Kristina Mkhitaryan, Dmytro Popov, Amartuvshin Enkhbat
Prices A, Subscription 20
04 Nov
Friday
19.00 - 22.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
Martin Schläpfer, Marius Petipa

Dornröschen

  • Conductor Patrick Lange
  • With Olga Esina, Masayu Kimoto, Hyo-Jung Kang, Brendan Saye, Jackson Carroll, Ioanna Avraam, Claudine Schoch, Giorgio Fourés, Kiyoka Hashimoto, Daniel Vizcayo, Yuko Kato
Prices B+U27, Ö1 Werkeinführung
05 Nov
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Daniel Vizcayo, Anna Buchenhorst
05 Nov
Saturday
19.30 - 21.15
No intermission
Opera
Paul Hindemith

Cardillac

  • Conductor Cornelius Meister
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Herbert Lippert, Wolfgang Bankl, Daniel Jenz, Stephanie Houtzeel, Evgeny Solodovnikov
Prices S, Ö1 Werkeinführung
06 Nov
Sunday
11.00
No intermission
Children's opera
Feststiege / Mahlersaal / Galerierundgang
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Gerald Resch

Die Entführung ins Zauberreich

Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren
  • Conductor Markus Henn
  • Production Nina Blum
Prices Y
06 Nov
Sunday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

La Traviata

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Thomas Guggeis
  • Production Simon Stone
  • With Kristina Mkhitaryan, Dmytro Popov, Amartuvshin Enkhbat
Prices A, Subscription 24
07 Nov
Monday
19.00 - 22.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
Martin Schläpfer, Marius Petipa

Dornröschen

  • Conductor Patrick Lange
  • With Ketevan Papava, Masayu Kimoto, Elena Bottaro, Davide Dato, François-Eloi Lavignac, Ioanna Avraam, Gala Jovanovic, Giorgio Fourés, Aleksandra Liashenko, Daniel Vizcayo, Yuko Kato
Prices B+U27, Ö1, Tanzgeschichten Werkeinführung
08 Nov
Tuesday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

La Traviata

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Thomas Guggeis
  • Production Simon Stone
  • With Kristina Mkhitaryan, Dmytro Popov, Amartuvshin Enkhbat
Prices S+U27
09 Nov
Wednesday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Ariadne auf Naxos

Oper in einem Akt nebst einem Vorspiel
  • Conductor Thomas Guggeis
  • Production Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Herbert Föttinger, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Kate Lindsey, Eric Cutler, Thomas Ebenstein, Serena Sáenz, Camilla Nylund, Michael Arivony, Carlos Osuna, Ilja Kazakov
Prices A, Ö1, Subscription 11
10 Nov
Thursday
No intermission
Children's opera
Feststiege / Mahlersaal / Galerierundgang
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Gerald Resch

Die Entführung ins Zauberreich

Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren
  • Conductor Markus Henn
  • Production Nina Blum
Prices Y
10 Nov
Thursday
19.30 - 21.15
No intermission
Opera
Paul Hindemith

Cardillac

  • Conductor Cornelius Meister
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Gerhard Siegel, Wolfgang Bankl, Daniel Jenz, Stephanie Houtzeel, Evgeny Solodovnikov
Prices S, Ö1, Subscription 17 Werkeinführung
11 Nov
Friday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Ariadne auf Naxos

Oper in einem Akt nebst einem Vorspiel
  • Conductor Thomas Guggeis
  • Production Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Herbert Föttinger, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Kate Lindsey, Eric Cutler, Thomas Ebenstein, Serena Sáenz, Camilla Nylund, Michael Arivony, Carlos Osuna, Ilja Kazakov
Prices A, Ö1, Subscription 5
12 Nov
Saturday
15.00 - 16.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal

Tanzpodium: Ballet Class

  • With Martin Schläpfer, Claudine Schoch, Igor Zapravdin, Anne do Paço
Prices L
12 Nov
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Louisa Rachedi, Anna Buchenhorst
12 Nov
Saturday
19.00 - 22.30
2 intermissions
Ballet
Martin Schläpfer, Marius Petipa

Dornröschen

  • Conductor Patrick Lange
  • With Ketevan Papava, Eno Peci, Elena Bottaro, Davide Dato, François-Eloi Lavignac, Ioanna Avraam, Gala Jovanovic, Giorgio Fourés, Aleksandra Liashenko, Daniel Vizcayo, Yuko Kato
Prices B+U27, Ö1 Werkeinführung
13 Nov
Sunday
11.00 - 12.00
No intermission
Concert
Gustav Mahler-Saal

Ensemblematinee im Mahler-Saal 4

  • With Isabel Signoret, Stefan Astakhov, Annemarie Herfurth
Prices L
13 Nov
Sunday
19.30 - 21.15
No intermission
Opera
Paul Hindemith

Cardillac

  • Conductor Cornelius Meister
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Gerhard Siegel, Wolfgang Bankl, Daniel Jenz, Stephanie Houtzeel, Evgeny Solodovnikov
Prices S+U27, Ö1, Subscription 21 Werkeinführung
14 Nov
Monday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Ariadne auf Naxos

Oper in einem Akt nebst einem Vorspiel
  • Conductor Thomas Guggeis
  • Production Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Herbert Föttinger, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Kate Lindsey, Eric Cutler, Thomas Ebenstein, Serena Sáenz, Camilla Nylund, Michael Arivony, Carlos Osuna, Ilja Kazakov
Prices A, BT Card, Subscription 14
15 Nov

Keine Vorstellung wegen Proben

16 Nov
Wednesday
20.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Concert

Solistenkonzert Juan Diego Flórez

  • With Juan Diego Flórez, Vincenzo Scalera
Prices L+U27, Große Stimmen
17 Nov
Thursday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Richard Strauss

Ariadne auf Naxos

Oper in einem Akt nebst einem Vorspiel
  • Conductor Thomas Guggeis
  • Production Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Herbert Föttinger, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Kate Lindsey, Eric Cutler, Thomas Ebenstein, Serena Sáenz, Camilla Nylund, Michael Arivony, Carlos Osuna, Ilja Kazakov
Prices A+U27, Ö1, Subscription 18
18 Nov
Friday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Macbeth

Melodramma in vier Akten
  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Simon Keenlyside, Riccardo Fassi, Anna Pirozzi, Freddie De Tommaso
Prices A, Subscription 6
19 Nov
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Jean Christophe Lesage, Igor Zapravdin
19 Nov
Saturday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Jules Massenet

Werther

Drame lyrique in vier Akten
  • Conductor Alejo Pérez
  • Production Andrei Serban
  • With Dmitry Korchak, Attila Mokus, Julie Boulianne, Maria Nazarova
Prices S+U27, Ö1, BT Card
20 Nov
Sunday
11.00 - 12.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Prices M
20 Nov
Sunday
18.30 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Martin Schläpfer, Marius Petipa

Dornröschen

  • Conductor Patrick Lange
  • With Ketevan Papava, Eno Peci, Elena Bottaro, Davide Dato, François-Eloi Lavignac, Ioanna Avraam, Gala Jovanovic, Giorgio Fourés, Aleksandra Liashenko, Daniel Vizcayo, Yuko Kato
Prices B+U27, Ö1, Subscription 22 Werkeinführung
21 Nov
Monday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Macbeth

Melodramma in vier Akten
  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Simon Keenlyside, Riccardo Fassi, Anna Pirozzi, Freddie De Tommaso
Prices S, Subscription 15
22 Nov
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Jules Massenet

Werther

Drame lyrique in vier Akten
  • Conductor Alejo Pérez
  • Production Andrei Serban
  • With Dmitry Korchak, Attila Mokus, Julie Boulianne, Maria Nazarova
Prices S+U27, Ö1, Subscription 1
23 Nov
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Giacomo Sagripanti
  • Production Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Camilla Nylund, Stefano La Colla, Erwin Schrott
Prices A, Subscription 9
24 Nov
Thursday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Macbeth

Melodramma in vier Akten
  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Simon Keenlyside, Riccardo Fassi, Anna Pirozzi, Freddie De Tommaso
Prices S+U27 Werkeinführung
25 Nov
Friday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Jules Massenet

Werther

Drame lyrique in vier Akten
  • Conductor Alejo Pérez
  • Production Andrei Serban
  • With Dmitry Korchak, Attila Mokus, Hans Peter Kammerer, Julie Boulianne, Maria Nazarova
Prices S+U27, Ö1, Subscription 8
26 Nov
Saturday
16.00 - 17.30
No intermission
Special Programme
Nurejewsaal

Open Class

Participatory Ballet Class
  • With Martin Schläpfer, Igor Zapravdin
26 Nov
Saturday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

Melodramma in drei Akten
  • Conductor Giacomo Sagripanti
  • Production Margarethe Wallmann
  • With Camilla Nylund, Stefano La Colla, Erwin Schrott
Prices A
27 Nov
Sunday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi

Macbeth

Melodramma in vier Akten
  • Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Simon Keenlyside, Riccardo Fassi, Anna Pirozzi, Joshua Guerrero
Prices S Werkeinführung
28 Nov

Keine Vorstellung wegen Proben

29 Nov
Tuesday
19.30 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Jules Massenet

Werther

Drame lyrique in vier Akten
  • Conductor Alejo Pérez
  • Production Andrei Serban
  • With Dmitry Korchak, Attila Mokus, Hans Peter Kammerer, Julie Boulianne, Maria Nazarova
Prices S+U27, Ö1, Subscription 4
30 Nov
Wednesday
19.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Opera
Reintroduction
Umberto Giordano

Andrea Chénier

  • Conductor Francesco Lanzillotta
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Jonas Kaufmann, George Petean, Maria Agresta
Prices A+U27
November 2022