Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
April 2020
07 Apr
Tuesday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Camille Saint-Saëns

Samson et Dalila
Performance cancelled

due to the decree of the Federal Ministry for Health
  • Director Alexandra Liedtke
Prices A, Subscription 2
08 Apr
Wednesday
20:00 - 21:45
No intermission
Opera
Paul Hindemith

Cardillac
Performance cancelled

due to the decree of the Federal Ministry for Health
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Prices S, Subscription 12
09 Apr
Thursday
17:30 - 22:45
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Parsifal
Performance cancelled

due to the decree of the Federal Ministry for Health
  • Director Alvis Hermanis
Prices N
10 Apr

Geschlossen

due to the decree of the Federal Ministry for Health
11 Apr
Saturday
19:30 - 22:00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Manuel Legris nach Louis Mérante u.a.

Sylvia
Performance cancelled

due to the decree of the Federal Ministry for Health
Prices C, Cycle Ballett-Familie
12 Apr
Sunday
17:00 - 22:15
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Parsifal
Performance cancelled

due to the decree of the Federal Ministry for Health
  • Director Alvis Hermanis
Prices N, Subscription 22
13 Apr
Monday
17:30 - 21:45
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Strauss

Der Rosenkavalier
Performance cancelled

due to the decree of the Federal Ministry for Health
  • Director Otto Schenk
Prices A, Feiertagszyklus
14 Apr
Tuesday
18:00 - 19:00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Zum Raum wird hier die Zeit

Hartmut Haenchen über Aufführungspraxis bei Wagner
  • With Hartmut Haenchen
Buy tickets Prices X
14 Apr
Tuesday
19:30 - 22:00
2 intermissions
Ballet
Manuel Legris nach Louis Mérante u.a.

Sylvia

  • Conductor Kevin Rhodes
Buy tickets Prices C, Subscription 3
15 Apr
Wednesday
18:00 - 19:00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Die Musik von: Der Rosenkavalier

Studienleiter Jendrik Springer erläutert die Rosenkavalier-Musik
  • With Jendrik Springer
Buy tickets Prices X
15 Apr
Wednesday

Cancelled – Parsifal

due to the decree of the Federal Ministry for Health
16 Apr
Thursday
18:00 - 22:15
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Strauss

Der Rosenkavalier

  • Conductor Alain Altinoglu
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Camilla Nylund, Wolfgang Bankl, Sophie Koch, Chen Reiss
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 19
17 Apr
Friday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

L'Italiana in Algeri

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • produced by Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov, Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Paolo Rumetz
Buy tickets Prices S, Subscription 7
18 Apr
Saturday
11:00 - 12:30
1 intermission
Special Programme
Gustav Mahler-Saal
Buy tickets Prices R
18 Apr
Saturday
15:00 - 16:15
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton

  • Director Matthias von Stegmann
Buy tickets Prices Z
18 Apr
Saturday
19:30 - 22:00
2 intermissions
Ballet
William Forsythe, Natalia Horecna, Harald Lander

Ballett-Hommage

  • Conductor Paul Connelly
  • Choreographie William Forsythe, Natalia Horecna
Buy tickets Prices C
19 Apr
Sunday
17:30 - 21:45
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Strauss

Der Rosenkavalier

  • Conductor Alain Altinoglu
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Camilla Nylund, Wolfgang Bankl, Sophie Koch, Chen Reiss
Buy tickets Prices A, Strauss Cycle
20 Apr
Monday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

L'Italiana in Algeri

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • produced by Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov, Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Paolo Rumetz
Buy tickets Prices S, Subscription 16
21 Apr
Tuesday
10:30 - 11:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Der Karneval der Tiere

  • Conductor Stephen Hopkins
  • With Alexandra Hilverth
Buy tickets Prices Z
21 Apr
Tuesday
19:30 - 22:00
2 intermissions
Ballet
William Forsythe, Natalia Horecna, Harald Lander

Ballett-Hommage

  • Conductor Paul Connelly
  • Choreographie William Forsythe, Natalia Horecna
Buy tickets Prices C, Subscription 4
22 Apr
Wednesday
10:30 - 11:30
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse

Der Karneval der Tiere

  • Conductor Stephen Hopkins
  • With Alexandra Hilverth
Buy tickets Prices Z
22 Apr
Wednesday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Ludwig van Beethoven

Fidelio

  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Andreas Schager, Simone Schneider, Günther Groissböck
Buy tickets Prices G
23 Apr
Thursday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

L'Italiana in Algeri

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • produced by Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov, Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Paolo Rumetz
Buy tickets Prices S, Subscription 20
24 Apr
Friday
19:30 - 22:15
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

  • Conductor Speranza Scappucci
  • Director Josef Gielen
  • With Elena Guseva, Raffaele Abete, Clemens Unterreiner
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 5
25 Apr
Saturday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Ludwig van Beethoven

Fidelio

  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Andreas Schager, Simone Schneider, Günther Groissböck
Buy tickets Prices G
26 Apr
Sunday
11:00
No intermission
Special Programme
26 Apr
Sunday
18:30 - 21:15
1 intermission
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

L'Italiana in Algeri

  • Conductor Jean-Christophe Spinosi
  • produced by Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Nicola Alaimo, Maxim Mironov, Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Paolo Rumetz
Buy tickets Prices S, Cycle 3
27 Apr
Monday
19:30 - 22:15
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

  • Conductor Speranza Scappucci
  • Director Josef Gielen
  • With Elena Guseva, Raffaele Abete, Clemens Unterreiner
Buy tickets Prices A, Subscription 15
28 Apr
Tuesday
10:30 - 11:45
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton

  • Director Matthias von Stegmann
Buy tickets Prices Z
28 Apr
Tuesday
19:00 - 21:45
1 intermission
Opera
Ludwig van Beethoven

Fidelio

  • Conductor Adam Fischer
  • Director Otto Schenk
  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Andreas Schager, Simone Schneider, Günther Groissböck
Buy tickets Prices G
29 Apr
Wednesday
10:30 - 11:45
No intermission
Opera
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Ivan Eröd

Pünktchen und Anton

  • Director Matthias von Stegmann
Buy tickets Prices Z
29 Apr
Wednesday
18:00 - 19:00
No intermission
Special Programme
Agrana Studiobühne | Walfischgasse
Buy tickets Prices X
29 Apr
Wednesday
19:30 - 22:00
2 intermissions
Ballet
William Forsythe, Natalia Horecna, Harald Lander

Ballett-Hommage

  • Conductor Paul Connelly
  • Choreographie William Forsythe, Natalia Horecna
Buy tickets Prices C, Subscription 9
30 Apr
Thursday
18:30 - 22:30
2 intermissions
Opera
Gioachino Rossini

Guillaume Tell

  • Conductor Michele Mariotti
  • Director David Pountney
  • With Christopher Maltman, Juan Diego Flórez, Adam Plachetka, Olga Peretyatko
Buy tickets Prices A
April 2020