Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
June 2020
08 Jun
Monday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

Recital Günther Groissböck

  • With Günther Groissböck, Alexandra Goloubitskaia
09 Jun
Tuesday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

"Un'aura amorosa"

Ensemble members perform works by W.A. Mozart
  • With Fiona Jopson, Stephanie Houtzeel, Zoryana Kushpler, Jörg Schneider, Diana Nurmukhametova, Ileana Tonca, Jongmin Park, Samuel Hasselhorn, Olga Bezsmertna, Josh Lovell, Margaret Plummer, Peter Kellner, Rachel Frenkel, Simina Ivan, Rafael Fingerlos, Wolfgang Bankl, Andrea Carroll, Jinxu Xiahou, Svetlina Stoyanova, Margarita Gritskova
10 Jun
Wednesday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Special Programme
11 Jun
Thursday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

Recital Tomasz Konieczny

  • With Tomasz Konieczny, Lech Napierala
12 Jun
Friday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

"Una furtiva lagrima"

Ensemblemitglieder perform Belcanto repertoire
  • With Jongmin Park, Josh Lovell, Rafael Fingerlos, Margarita Gritskova, Lydia Rathkolb, Pavel Kolgatin, Samuel Hasselhorn, Sorin Coliban, Svetlina Stoyanova, Andrea Carroll, Jinxu Xiahou, Daniela Fally, Marcus Pelz, Rachel Frenkel
15 Jun
Monday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

Recital Camilla Nylund

  • With Camilla Nylund, Helmut Deutsch
16 Jun
Tuesday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

"Salut, demeure chaste et pure"

Ensemble members perform opera repertoire
  • With Bryony Dwyer, Margaret Plummer, Margarita Gritskova, Leonardo Navarro, Igor Onishchenko, Clemens Unterreiner, Samuel Hasselhorn, Jinxu Xiahou, Orhan Yildiz, Stephanie Houtzeel, Valeriia Savinskaia, Daniela Fally, Svetlina Stoyanova, Rachel Frenkel, Valentina Naforniţa
18 Jun
Thursday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

Recital Michael Schade

  • With Michael Schade, Jendrik Springer
19 Jun
Friday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

"Wie nahte mir der Schlummer"

Ensemble members perform works by German composers
  • With Ildikó Raimondi, Herbert Lippert, Peter Jelosits, Stephanie Houtzeel, Daniela Fally, Regine Hangler, Lydia Rathkolb, Rafael Fingerlos, Jinxu Xiahou, Leonardo Navarro, Peter Kellner, Herwig Pecoraro, Thomas Ebenstein, Lukhanyo Moyake, Benedikt Kobel, Ryan Speedo Green, Olga Bezsmertna, Samuel Hasselhorn, Hila Fahima, Rachel Frenkel, Wolfgang Bankl, Ulrike Helzel, Ayk Martirossian
20 Jun
Saturday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

Recital Juan Diego Flórez

  • With Juan Diego Flórez, Cécile Restier
22 Jun
Monday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

"Kuda, kuda"

Ensemble members perform works by slavonic composers.
24 Jun
Wednesday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

"Che gelida manina"

Ensemble members perform works by Puccini and Verdi
  • With Lukhanyo Moyake, Jongmin Park, Andrea Carroll, Zoryana Kushpler, Jinxu Xiahou, Clemens Unterreiner, Ryan Speedo Green, Hila Fahima, Monika Bohinec, Valentina Naforniţa, Olga Bezsmertna, Samuel Hasselhorn, Leonardo Navarro, Orhan Yildiz
25 Jun
Thursday
19:30 - 21:00
No intermission
Concert

Recital Krassimira Stoyanova

  • With Krassimira Stoyanova, Ludmil Angelov
27 Jun
Saturday
19:00 - 22:00
1 intermission
Concert
June 2020