Cookie settings

This tool helps you select and disable various tags / trackers / analytics tools used on this website.

Esential

Functional

Marketing

Statistics
Date

Select a period:

Search & filter
June 2023
01 Jun
Thursday
19.00 - 21.30
No intermission
Opera
Richard Wagner

Das Rheingold

  • Conductor Franz Welser-Möst
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Eric Owens, Martin Häßler, Daniel Jenz, Michael Laurenz, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Regine Hangler, Noa Beinart, Michael Nagy, Matthäus Schmidlechner, Ilja Kazakov, Ain Anger
Prices N, Ö1, Ring Cycle 1
02 Jun
Friday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Francis Poulenc

Dialogues des Carmélites

  • Conductor Bertrand de Billy
  • Production Magdalena Fuchsberger
  • With Nicole Car, Bernard Richter, Michaela Schuster, Maria Motolygina, Eve-Maud Hubeaux, Attila Mokus, Maria Nazarova
Prices G, Ö1, Subscription 6 Werkeinführung
03 Jun
Saturday
19.00 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Dmitri Schostakowitsch

Lady Macbeth von Mzensk

  • Conductor Alexander Soddy
  • Production Matthias Hartmann
  • With Günther Groissböck, Andrei Popov, Elena Mikhailenko, Dmitry Golovnin, Evgeniya Sotnikova, Maria Barakova
Prices S Werkeinführung
04 Jun
Sunday
17.30 - 22.15
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Die Walküre

Erster Tag des Bühnenfestspiels "Der Ring des Nibelungen"
  • Conductor Franz Welser-Möst
  • Production Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Giorgio Berrugi, Ain Anger, Eric Owens, Simone Schneider, Ricarda Merbeth, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
Prices N, Ring Cycle 1
05 Jun
Monday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Ballet
Martin Schläpfer

Die Jahreszeiten

  • Conductor Christoph Altstaedt
  • With Claudine Schoch, Ioanna Avraam, Hyo-Jung Kang, Liudmila Konovalova, Ketevan Papava, Masayu Kimoto, Marcos Menha, Alexey Popov, Yuko Kato, Elena Bottaro, Sonia Dvořák, Aleksandra Liashenko, Francesco Costa, ...
Prices B+U27, Ö1, BT-Card Werkeinführung
06 Jun
Tuesday
19.00 - 22.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le nozze di Figaro

Comedia per musica in vier Akten
  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Andrè Schuen, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Ying Fang, Peter Kellner, Patricia Nolz
Prices A Werkeinführung
07 Jun
Wednesday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Ballet
Martin Schläpfer

Die Jahreszeiten

  • Conductor Christoph Altstaedt
  • With Ioanna Avraam, Claudine Schoch, Hyo-Jung Kang, Liudmila Konovalova, Ketevan Papava, Masayu Kimoto, Marcos Menha, Alexey Popov, Yuko Kato, Elena Bottaro, Sonia Dvořák, Aleksandra Liashenko, Francesco Costa, ...
Prices B+U27, Ö1, Subscription 11 Werkeinführung
08 Jun
Thursday
16.00 - 19.15
1 intermission
Opera
Dmitri Schostakowitsch

Lady Macbeth von Mzensk

  • Conductor Alexander Soddy
  • Production Matthias Hartmann
  • With Günther Groissböck, Andrei Popov, Elena Mikhailenko, Dmitry Golovnin, Evgeniya Sotnikova, Maria Barakova
Prices S+U27, BT-Card Werkeinführung
09 Jun
Friday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Ballet
Martin Schläpfer

Die Jahreszeiten

  • Conductor Christoph Altstaedt
  • With Ioanna Avraam, Claudine Schoch, Hyo-Jung Kang, Liudmila Konovalova, Ketevan Papava, Masayu Kimoto, Marcos Menha, Alexey Popov, Yuko Kato, Elena Bottaro, Aleksandra Liashenko, Francesco Costa, Arne Vandervelde, ...
Prices B+U27, Ö1, Subscription 5 Werkeinführung
10 Jun
Saturday
19.00 - 22.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le nozze di Figaro

Comedia per musica in vier Akten
  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Andrè Schuen, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Ying Fang, Peter Kellner, Patricia Nolz
Prices A Werkeinführung
11 Jun
Sunday
17.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Siegfried

  • Conductor Franz Welser-Möst
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Klaus Florian Vogt, Ricarda Merbeth, Eric Owens, Michael Nagy, Noa Beinart, Matthäus Schmidlechner, Ain Anger, Maria Nazarova
Prices N, Ö1, BT-Card, Ring Cycle 1
12 Jun
Monday
19.00 - 22.15
1 intermission
Opera
Dmitri Schostakowitsch

Lady Macbeth von Mzensk

  • Conductor Alexander Soddy
  • Production Matthias Hartmann
  • With Günther Groissböck, Andrei Popov, Elena Mikhailenko, Dmitry Golovnin, Evgeniya Sotnikova, Maria Barakova, Jenni Hietala
Prices S, Subscription 16 Werkeinführung
13 Jun
Tuesday
18.00 - 21.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le nozze di Figaro

Comedia per musica in vier Akten
  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Andrè Schuen, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Ying Fang, Riccardo Fassi, Patricia Nolz
Prices A, Subscription 2 Werkeinführung
14 Jun
Wednesday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Ballet
Martin Schläpfer

Die Jahreszeiten

  • Conductor Christoph Altstaedt
  • With Ioanna Avraam, Hyo-Jung Kang, Liudmila Konovalova, Ketevan Papava, Claudine Schoch, Yuko Kato, Masayu Kimoto, Marcos Menha, Alexey Popov, Elena Bottaro, Aleksandra Liashenko, Francesco Costa, Arne Vandervelde, ...
Prices B+U27, Ö1, Subscription 12 Werkeinführung
15 Jun
Thursday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Pietro Mascagni, Ruggero Leoncavallo

Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci

  • Conductor Daniel Harding
  • Inszenierung, Bühne und Kostüme Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Elena Stikhina, Yonghoon Lee, Noa Beinart, Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Isabel Signoret, Asmik Grigorian, Jörg Schneider, Stefan Astakhov
Prices A, Subscription 20
16 Jun
Friday
10.30
No intermission
Jugendoper
Ludger Vollmer

Tschick

Road Opera für Jugendliche ab 13 Jahren
  • Conductor Johannes Mertl
Prices F
16 Jun
Friday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Ballet
Martin Schläpfer

Die Jahreszeiten

  • Conductor Christoph Altstaedt
  • With Ioanna Avraam, Hyo-Jung Kang, Liudmila Konovalova, Ketevan Papava, Claudine Schoch, Yuko Kato, Masayu Kimoto, Marcos Menha, Alexey Popov, Elena Bottaro, Aleksandra Liashenko, Francesco Costa, Arne Vandervelde, ...
Prices B+U27, Ö1, Tanzgeschichten Werkeinführung
17 Jun
Saturday
19.00 - 22.30
1 intermission
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le nozze di Figaro

Comedia per musica in vier Akten
  • Conductor Philippe Jordan
  • Production Barrie Kosky
  • With Andrè Schuen, Maria Bengtsson, Ying Fang, Riccardo Fassi, Isabel Signoret
Prices A Werkeinführung
18 Jun
Sunday
17.00 - 22.30
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Götter­dämmerung

  • Conductor Franz Welser-Möst
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Burkhard Fritz, Clemens Unterreiner, Mika Kares, Michael Nagy, Ricarda Merbeth, Regine Hangler, Monika Bohinec
Prices N, Ring Cycle 1
19 Jun
Monday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Pietro Mascagni, Ruggero Leoncavallo

Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci

  • Conductor Daniel Harding
  • Inszenierung, Bühne und Kostüme Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Elena Stikhina, Yonghoon Lee, Noa Beinart, Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Isabel Signoret, Asmik Grigorian, Jörg Schneider, Stefan Astakhov
Prices A+U27
20 Jun
Tuesday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

Tragedia giapponese
  • Conductor Antonello Manacorda
  • Production Anthony Minghella
  • Regie und Choreographie Carolyn Choa
  • With Sonya Yoncheva, Szilvia Vörös, Alma Neuhaus, Charles Castronovo, Boris Pinkhasovich, Andrea Giovannini, Hiroshi Amako, Evgeny Solodovnikov, Hsin-Ping Chang, Alexandre Cardoso da Silva, Eugenijus Slavinskas, Valentin Alfery, Emil Kohlmayr ...
Prices A+U27 Werkeinführung
21 Jun
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.30
No intermission
Opera
Richard Wagner

Das Rheingold

  • Conductor Franz Welser-Möst
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Eric Owens, Martin Häßler, Daniel Jenz, Michael Laurenz, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Regine Hangler, Noa Beinart, Michael Nagy, Matthäus Schmidlechner, Ilja Kazakov, Ain Anger
Prices N+U27, Ö1, Ring Cycle 2
22 Jun
Thursday
17.30 - 22.15
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Die Walküre

Erster Tag des Bühnenfestspiels "Der Ring des Nibelungen"
  • Conductor Franz Welser-Möst
  • Production Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Daniel Frank, Ain Anger, Tomasz Konieczny, Simone Schneider, Ricarda Merbeth, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
Prices N+U27, Ring Cycle 2
23 Jun
Friday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

Tragedia giapponese
  • Conductor Antonello Manacorda
  • Production Anthony Minghella
  • Regie und Choreographie Carolyn Choa
  • With Sonya Yoncheva, Szilvia Vörös, Alma Neuhaus, Charles Castronovo, Boris Pinkhasovich, Andrea Giovannini, Hiroshi Amako, Evgeny Solodovnikov, Hsin-Ping Chang, Alexandre Cardoso da Silva, Eugenijus Slavinskas, Valentin Alfery, Emil Kohlmayr ...
Prices A Werkeinführung
24 Jun
Saturday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Pietro Mascagni, Ruggero Leoncavallo

Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci

  • Conductor Daniel Harding
  • Inszenierung, Bühne und Kostüme Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Elena Stikhina, Yonghoon Lee, Noa Beinart, Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Isabel Signoret, Asmik Grigorian, Jörg Schneider, Stefan Astakhov
Prices A
25 Jun
Sunday
17.00 - 22.00
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Siegfried

  • Conductor Franz Welser-Möst
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Klaus Florian Vogt, Ricarda Merbeth, Eric Owens, Tomasz Konieczny, Michael Nagy, Noa Beinart, Matthäus Schmidlechner, Ain Anger, Maria Nazarova
Prices N+U27, Ö1, Ring Cycle 2
26 Jun
Monday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

Tragedia giapponese
  • Conductor Antonello Manacorda
  • Production Anthony Minghella
  • Regie und Choreographie Carolyn Choa
  • With Sonya Yoncheva, Szilvia Vörös, Alma Neuhaus, Charles Castronovo, Boris Pinkhasovich, Andrea Giovannini, Hiroshi Amako, Evgeny Solodovnikov, Hsin-Ping Chang, Alexandre Cardoso da Silva, Eugenijus Slavinskas, Valentin Alfery, Emil Kohlmayr ...
Prices A, Subscription 14 Werkeinführung
27 Jun
Tuesday
19.00 - 22.00
1 intermission
Opera
Pietro Mascagni, Ruggero Leoncavallo

Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci

  • Conductor Daniel Harding
  • Inszenierung, Bühne und Kostüme Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
  • With Elena Stikhina, Yonghoon Lee, Noa Beinart, Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Isabel Signoret, Asmik Grigorian, Jörg Schneider, Stefan Astakhov
Prices A, Goldener Cycle
28 Jun
Wednesday
19.00 - 21.45
2 intermissions
Ballet
Rudolf Nurejew

Don Quixote

  • Conductor Robert Reimer
  • With Liudmila Konovalova, Davide Dato, Brendan Saye, Ketevan Papava, Olga Esina, Ioanna Avraam, Zsolt Török, François-Eloi Lavignac
Prices B+U27, Ö1, Ballettzyklus: Familie
29 Jun
Thursday
19.00 - 21.45
1 intermission
Opera
Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

Tragedia giapponese
  • Conductor Antonello Manacorda
  • Production Anthony Minghella
  • Regie und Choreographie Carolyn Choa
  • With Sonya Yoncheva, Szilvia Vörös, Alma Neuhaus, Charles Castronovo, Boris Pinkhasovich, Andrea Giovannini, Hiroshi Amako, Evgeny Solodovnikov, Hsin-Ping Chang, Alexandre Cardoso da Silva, Eugenijus Slavinskas, Valentin Alfery, Emil Kohlmayr ...
Prices A, Subscription 18 Werkeinführung
30 Jun
Friday
17.00 - 22.30
2 intermissions
Opera
Richard Wagner

Götter­dämmerung

  • Conductor Franz Welser-Möst
  • Director Sven-Eric Bechtolf
  • With Daniel Frank, Clemens Unterreiner, Mika Kares, Michael Nagy, Ricarda Merbeth, Regine Hangler, Monika Bohinec
Prices N+U27, Ring Cycle 2
June 2023